Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹97,000
EMD Value
₹1,940
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
Executive engineer REW Jammu
Executive engineer REW Jammu
Construction For P/Work near h/o Romesh chand baggain ward no. 7 pyt. Dansal For the Year 2026-27 Under BDC Capex Budget Block Dansal. (Panchyat Level)
2026_RDPR_322034_5
e-NIT No. 489 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 22-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Executive engineer REW Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
Govt Tresurey
₹1,940
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in Excavation by Manual means in trenches for foundations,drains,pipes,cables etc (not exceeding 1.5m width) and for shafts,wells,cesspits and the like not exceeding 10sqm on plan,including dressing of sites and ramming of bottom lift upto 1.5m including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed all kinds of soil 1m from cutting edge. | 5.1 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹2,444.43 |
| 2 | Providing and Laying in Position cement Concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:5:10 ( 1 cement:5 Coarse aggregate : 10 graded stone aggregate of 40mm nominal steel. | 0.7 | Cum | 4,826.5 | ₹3,378.55 |
| 3 | Providing and Laying in Position cement Concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:3:6 ( 1 cement:3 Coarse aggregate : 6 graded stone aggregate of 20mm nominal steel. | 15.4 | Cum | 4,774 | ₹73,519.6 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc and removal of formwork foundation footing and bases of column. | 29.73 | sqm | 286 | ₹8,502.78 |
| 5 | Filling of stone and earth behind with 60% stone and 40% earth | 6.79 | cum | 649 | ₹4,406.71 |
| 6 | Carriage of material by MT. Sand and Aggregate leads upto 5 km average | 0.9 | Cum | 200.4 | ₹180.36 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing of Sign Board including writing and Painting | 1 | No | 1,500 | ₹1,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_1077273.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].