Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹51,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Conduct of Gen Bipin Rawat Memorial Kashmir Football
9720989
GEM/2026/B/7887060
Two Packet Bid
Medals for Winners, Runners Up and Team Standing 3rd 16 x 03 Teams,Trophy for Man of the Match,Winn
Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
2 yrs
₹8 L
30%
Adjutant 15 RR, 15 RR, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Abhishek Rawat)
₹51,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medals for Winners, Runners Up and Team Standing 3rd 16 x 03 Teams | 48 | Nos | Buyer@15RR | 15 |
| 2 | Trophy for Man of the Match | 15 | Nos | Buyer@15RR | 15 |
| 3 | Winner Trophy 2ft x 1ft x 1ft | 1 | Nos | Buyer@15RR | 15 |
| 4 | Runner Up Trophy | 1 | Nos | Buyer@15RR | 15 |
| 5 | Trophy for best player of the Tournament and Best Goalkeeper | 2 | Nos | Buyer@15RR | 15 |
| 6 | Kit for Team Officials Jersey, Shorts, Stocking and Cap | 270 | Pairs | Buyer@15RR | 15 |
| 7 | Footballs 02 per match | 40 | Nos | Buyer@15RR | 15 |
| 8 | Whistle, Corner Flag and Warning Cards | 12 | Nos | Buyer@15RR | 15 |
| 9 | Football Face Masks | 10 | Nos | Buyer@15RR | 15 |
| 10 | Knee Guard, Groin Guard and Hand Gloves | 30 | Nos | Buyer@15RR | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9720989.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.24 MB
spec_football_2026-08-06-18-39-12_e545eb251d947385e89a295d0905d171.pdf
BOQ • 1.25 MB
boq_item_sample_file-8_2026-08-06-18-39-12_7c6daec714747dc8a45f6e1f489e4f0e.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .