Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹1.1 LAdmitted-Finance 18 B72 RAJAJI NAGAR MATHAYANKUTTAI METTUR DAM 636452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹1.1 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹8.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹8.2 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | ₹8.3 LAdmitted-Finance 20 8 MAHESWARI ILLAM CAUVERY NAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹8.3 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 40 NETAJI SUBHAS ROAD GROUND FLOOR KOLKATA 700001 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700001 | - | Rejected-Technical Offer is invalid |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SREE RAGAVENDRA INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERS | Rudhran Enterprises | K K AASSOCIATES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Pressure Switch
Press Range:20 to 350 bar
Make / Model: EATON VICKERS / ST307-350-B or equivalent | 4 | Nos | 2,06,000 ₹2,43,080 Lowest | - | 2,79,864 ₹3,30,239.52 |
| 2.00 | Test Valve
Model No & Specifications:300AA00086A
MCSCJ230AG00010 Voltage:230 V AC
Make: EATON VICKERS or equivalent | 2 | Nos | 23,000 ₹27,140 | - | 18,800 ₹22,184 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Test Valve
Model No & Specifications:300AA00086A
MCSCJ230AG00010 Voltage:230 V AC
Make: EATON VICKERS or equivalent | 1 | Nos | 2,00,000 ₹2,36,000 | - | 1,54,404 ₹1,82,196.72 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Magnetic Level Transmitter
Type BLR-SB
Model: MG-AUVK10/T15-L1,150/M1000/14
Make: WIKA or equivalent | 1 | Nos | 2,05,000 ₹2,41,900 | - | 1,59,435 ₹1,88,133.3 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Magnetic Level Switch
Model:BGU-3 Sil
Make: WIKA or equivalent | 4 | Nos | 62,000 ₹73,160 Lowest | 90,000 ₹1,06,200 | 90,180 ₹1,06,412.4 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,700
Closing Date
19 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS-II
Chief Engineer, Mettur Thermal Power Station-II, Mettur dam.
Procurement of Pressure Switch Test Valve Magnetic Level Transmitter and Level Switch 5 items
2026_EB_650885_1
CE/MTPS2/SEPA/EESI/AEE1/OT131S
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
30 days
MTPS-II Mettur Dam
As per Tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹9,700
Yes
19 May 2026
4 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pressure Switch
Press Range:20 to 350 bar
Make / Model: EATON VICKERS / ST307-350-B or equivalent | 4 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Test Valve
Model No & Specifications:300AA00086A
MCSCJ230AG00010 Voltage:230 V AC
Make: EATON VICKERS or equivalent | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | Test Valve
Model No & Specifications:300AA00086A
MCSCJ230AG00010 Voltage:230 V AC
Make: EATON VICKERS or equivalent | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | Magnetic Level Transmitter
Type BLR-SB
Model: MG-AUVK10/T15-L1,150/M1000/14
Make: WIKA or equivalent | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | Magnetic Level Switch
Model:BGU-3 Sil
Make: WIKA or equivalent | 4 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.71 MB
BOQ_780453.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].