Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.5 LAdmitted-Finance HATPUKUR G I P COLONY HOWRAH 711112 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711112 | ₹10.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹10.8 LAdmitted-Finance 919 G MOTILAL GUPTA ROAD KOLKATA 700082 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700082 | ₹10.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹10.8 LAdmitted-Finance E3 398 94 1A SHIBRAMPUR ROAD PO GANIPUR PS MAHESHTALA KOLKATA SOUTH TWENTY FOUR PARGANAS WEST BENGAL 700141 | KOLKATA | SOUTH TWENTY FOUR PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700141 | ₹10.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE L2 | DIPA CHHETRI L3 | WIZARDTECH SOLUTION L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Labour charges for 1 [one] No operating personnel for operation and guarding of Pump / Valve / Disinfection arrangement with all accessories. W.E.F 01.10.2026 to 30.09.2027 | ||||||
| 1.01 | Canning Augmentation Zone-I PH-1 | 365 | Days | 704 ₹2,56,960 | 704 ₹2,56,960 | 684 ₹2,49,660 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Canning Augmentation Zone-I PH-2 | 365 | Days | 704 ₹2,56,960 | 704 ₹2,56,960 | 684 ₹2,49,660 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Canning Augmentation Zone-I PH-3 | 365 | Days | 704 ₹2,56,960 | 704 ₹2,56,960 | 684 ₹2,49,660 Lowest |
| 2.00PART-B Supervision charges for whole electrical installation by licensed electrician as per IE Rules 1956 read with latest amendments overhead expenditures. | ||||||
| 2.01 | Canning Augmentation Zone-I PH-1 | 12 | Months | 8,680 ₹1,04,160 | 8,682 ₹1,04,184 | 8,438 ₹1,01,256 Lowest |
| 2.02 | Canning Augmentation Zone-I PH-2 | 12 | Months | 8,680 ₹1,04,160 | 8,682 ₹1,04,184 | 8,438 ₹1,01,256 Lowest |
| 2.03 | Canning Augmentation Zone-I PH-3 | 12 | Months | 8,680 ₹1,04,160 | 8,682 ₹1,04,184 | 8,438 ₹1,01,256 Lowest |
| 3.00N.B:- 1. Quoted rate should be inclusive of ESI, PF as per latest amendment and also comply with the Notification no.- 06/STAT/12RW/03/2023/LCS, dt. 02/04/2025 of the office the Labour Commissioner, Govt of W.B. & Reference Memo No- PHE/1095/O-5/16 (Pt) Dated- 22-05-2025 of the Deputy Secretary to the Govt. of West Bengal 2. GST exempted related to Article 243G/243W of the Constitution of India and CGST Rate Notification No. 12/2017-Central Tax (Rate) and corresponding WBGST Rate Notification No. 1136-FT, both dated 28.06.2017, as amended from time to time. 3. The rates are exclusive of Cess. | ||||||
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹21,700
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer SMD PHE Dte
Chetla
Operation and Guarding of the electric operated auto/ manual control pumping machinery of Canning Augmentation Zone-I water supply scheme of Canning-I Block under South 24pgs Mechanical Division, PHE Dte.
2026_PHED_1035218_2
WBPHE/EE/SMD/NIeT-17 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Item Rate
365 days
Canning-I Block
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹21,700
2 Sept 2026
30 Jul 2026
21 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
19 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Labour charges for 1 [one] No operating personnel for operation and guarding of Pump / Valve / Disinfection arrangement with all accessories. W.E.F 01.10.2026 to 30.09.2027 | |||||
| 1.01 | Canning Augmentation Zone-I PH-1 | - | Days | - | - |
| 1.02 | Canning Augmentation Zone-I PH-2 | - | Days | - | - |
| 1.03 | Canning Augmentation Zone-I PH-3 | - | Days | - | - |
| 2PART-B Supervision charges for whole electrical installation by licensed electrician as per IE Rules 1956 read with latest amendments overhead expenditures. | |||||
| 2.01 | Canning Augmentation Zone-I PH-1 | - | Months | - | - |
| 2.02 | Canning Augmentation Zone-I PH-2 | - | Months | - | - |
| 2.03 | Canning Augmentation Zone-I PH-3 | - | Months | - | - |
| 3N.B:- 1. Quoted rate should be inclusive of ESI, PF as per latest amendment and also comply with the Notification no.- 06/STAT/12RW/03/2023/LCS, dt. 02/04/2025 of the office the Labour Commissioner, Govt of W.B. & Reference Memo No- PHE/1095/O-5/16 (Pt) Dated- 22-05-2025 of the Deputy Secretary to the Govt. of West Bengal 2. GST exempted related to Article 243G/243W of the Constitution of India and CGST Rate Notification No. 12/2017-Central Tax (Rate) and corresponding WBGST Rate Notification No. 1136-FT, both dated 28.06.2017, as amended from time to time. 3. The rates are exclusive of Cess. | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
TCElec.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
BOQ_2542886.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].