Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAccepted-AOC 2 237 A PONNAGAR METTUR DAM SALEM DT 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance D NO 4 6 92 PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTINAM METTUR DAM 636402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 bidder |
| 3 | L3₹3.6 LRejected-Finance 222 ANNA SALAI 2ND STREET KAILASH NAGAN TIRUCHIRAPPALLI TAMIL NADU 620019 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620019 | ₹3.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 bidder |
| 4 | L4₹4.7 LRejected-Finance 41 2 THIRUVALLUVAR NAGAR SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹4.7 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 bidder |
| 5 | L5₹5.8 LRejected-Finance NO 11 KAMARAJAR 9TH STREET TASS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE AMBATTUR CHENNAI 600 098 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600098 | ₹5.8 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MAHALINGA ENTERPRISES L4 | HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING L3 | parimala fabricators and Engineering Works L1 | ARR AND CO L2 | BLUESTAR ENGINEERING L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Deflector Plate with support for ESP | 800 | Nos | 500 ₹590 | 367 ₹446.05 | 311 ₹366.98 Lowest | 370 ₹436.6 | 619 ₹730.42 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,000
Closing Date
29 Mar 2023, 2:00 pmClosed
CE / MTPS I
CE MTPS I Mettur Dam
Deflector plate with support for ESP 800 Nos
2023_EB_295483_1
CE/ MTPS-I/ SE/ P A/ MM/JE.3/ O.T.No.596/2022-23
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
180 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹3,000
Yes
30 Jun 2026
16 Mar 2023
30 Mar 2023
16 Mar 2023
29 Mar 2023
16 Mar 2023
Deflector Plate with support for ESP
ARR AND CO
HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING
MAHALINGA ENTERPRISES
BLUESTAR ENGINEERING
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].