Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | 831001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹13.8 L
EMD Value
₹27,634
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
Rejuvenation of yatri niwas, Sidhgora Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107745_2
Jnac/Epro-24/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Jamshedpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹27,634
30 Mar 2026
12 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 12:59 PM Tender Title: Rejuvenation of yatri niwas, Sidhgora Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_2
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: Rejuvenation of yatri niwas, Sidhgora under J.N.A.C. Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-24/25-26, Gr-02
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S ASHUTOSH KUMAR PANDEY (GSTN-20BFVPP9598H1ZJ) BID ID -696236 1381697.16 -30.10 965806.20 Nine Lakh Sixty Five Thousand Eight Hundred and Six
2.00 KASHYAP ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20BKPPK5707E1ZE) BID ID -696302 1381697.16 -35.99 884424.25 Eight Lakh Eighty Four Thousand Four Hundred and Twenty Four
3.00 M/s Nirmaan Enterprises (GSTN-NA) BID ID -695862 1381697.16 -33.79 914821.58 Nine Lakh Fourteen Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KASHYAP ENTERPRISES(884424.25)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Rejuvenation of yatri niwas, Sidhgora Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KASHYAP ENTERPRISES (BID ID -696302) 884424.25 L1
2 M/s Nirmaan Enterprises (BID ID -695862) 914821.58 L2
3 M/S ASHUTOSH KUMAR PANDEY (BID ID -696236) 965806.20 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.43 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145427.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].