Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.2 LRejected-Finance SHYAMPUR HOWRAH | ₹2.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.3 LRejected-Finance VILL POST SHAHPUR PS SHYAMS PUR PURBA SINGHPUR | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711409 | ₹2.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.3 L
EMD Value
₹4,500
Closing Date
27 Jan 2025, 2:30 pmClosed
Pradhan Shyampur Gram Panchayat
Pradhan Shyampur
SUPPLY OF CLEAN AND DRINKING WATER AT HARINARAYANPUR NEAR BHUNE PARA
2025_ZPHD_803251_1
WB/HOW/SGP/NIeT-01/6/2024-25.
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Shyampur Gram Panchayat
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹250
Yes
₹4,500
Yes
27 Aug 2026
18 Jan 2025
29 Jan 2025
18 Jan 2025
27 Jan 2025
18 Jan 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: BABURAM MANDAL Created Date/Time: 31-Jan-2025 01:00 PM Tender Title: WB/HOW/SGP/NIeT-01/6/2024-25. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_803251_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Shyampur Gram Panchayat
Name of Work: SUPPLY OF CLEAN AND DRINKING WATER AT HARINARAYANPUR NEAR BHUNE PARA.
Contract No: WB/HOW/SGP/NIeT-01/6/2024-25.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MANASENDRA SARKAR (GSTN-19AJFPS5795Q1ZX) BID ID -6035270 225000.00 -.03 224932.50 Two Lakh Twenty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty Two
2.00 MA KALPANA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6034745 225000.00 -.11 224752.50 Two Lakh Twenty Four Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty Two
3.00 AFSAR ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6034769 225000.00 0.00 225000.00 Two Lakh Twenty Five Thousand
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MA KALPANA ENTERPRISE(224752.50)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WB/HOW/SGP/NIeT-01/6/2024-25. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_803251_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MA KALPANA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6034745) 224752.50 L1
2 MANASENDRA SARKAR (BID ID -6035270) 224932.50 L2
3 AFSAR ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6034769) 225000.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].