Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7 L
Closing Date
14 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER/MTS and GTS
THE CHIEF ENGINEER/MECHANICAL THERMAL STATIONS and GAS TURBINE SCHEMES, 3rd FLOOR / WESTERN WING, NPKRR MAALIGAI, 144, ANNA SALAI, CHENNAI-600 002,
Lifting and disposal of Dry Fly ash of 48,000 MT per annum from UDANGUDI SUPERCRITICAL THERMAL POWER PLANT - STAGE I (2 x 660 MW) for a period of Two years.
2026_EB_673469_1
CE/MTS and GTS/SE/CD/02/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Tender cum Auction
Udangudi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹7 L
9 Jun 2026
11 Mar 2026
15 May 2026
11 Mar 2026
14 May 2026
26 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026 - 31 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Collection,Lifting and Disposal of dry fly ash from Udangudi Supercritical Thermal Power Station-I(2X660 MW) | 48,000 | MT | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
UdangudiSpecification.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.75 MB
BOQ_809465.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
CORRIGENDUM2_11526.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
Corrigendum_01USTPP.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].