Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Dy General Manager (PnC)
Procurement and Contract Wing, CPS-I Khairi Distt. Chamba (HP) 176325.
Protection/Security Fencing of New Integrated TRT Gate of Chamera Power Station-1.
2026_NHPC_923958_1
NH/CPS-1/PnC/W-1648/2026-27/ 49 Dated 28/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Works
21 days
CHAMERA POWER STATION-1
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
NHPC LIMITED
₹4,000
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. Ordinary rock. | 2.07 | Cum | 1 | ₹2.07 |
| 2 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns. | 24.02 | Sqm | 1 | ₹24.02 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand): 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). | 4.61 | Cum | 1 | ₹4.61 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. Made of G.I. wire of dia 4 mm. | 63.47 | Sqm | 1 | ₹63.47 |
| 5 | Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 1,217.96 | KG | 1 | ₹1,217.96 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing concertina coil fencing with punched tape concertina coil 600 mm dia 10 metre openable length ( total length 90 m), having 50 nos rounds per 6 metre length, upto 3 m height of wall with existing angle iron ‘Y’ shaped placed 2.4m or 3.00 m apart and with 9 horizontal R.B.T. reinforced barbed wire, stud tied with G.I. staples and G.I. clips to retain horizontal, including necessary bolts or G.I. barbed wire tied to angle iron, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge, with reinforced barbed tape(R.B.T.) / Spring core (2.5mm thick) wire of high tensile strength of 165 kg/ sq.mm with tape (0.52 mm thick) and weight 43.478 gm/ metre (cost of M.S. angle, C.C. blocks shall be paid separately). | 40.1 | Meter | 1 | ₹40.1 |
| 7 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade :Two or more coats on new work. | 61.56 | Sqm | 1 | ₹61.56 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.04 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.65 MB
BOQ_970936.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .