Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.1 L
EMD Value
₹19,500
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
SE, ETC, Varanasi
Bhikharipur, DLW, Varanasi
CONFIGURATION, RESTORATION AND INTEGRATION OF RTU CUM GATEWAY WORK WITH EXISTING SCADA
2026_UPTCL_1180179_1
E-Tender No. 25/2026-27/TC-I/VNS
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Wise
30 days
132kV S/S PDDU NAGAR
Fee/EMD/PAN/GST Registration and experience for execution of work as per specification
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
SE, ETC, Varanasi
₹19,500
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Configuration and refurbishment of existing old SCADA system. The work shall include Fallowing services for ensuring smooth & healthy SCADA operation:
A.Checking of all required events alarms dates & signals to SCADA from various bays and BCUs.
B. Modification of SCADA system of old & existing bays as per requirement.
C. Checking of defective FO cables & its healthiness.
D. Checking healthiness of all protection relays communication with SCADA | 1 | No | - | - |
| 1.02 | Supply of 2no's of Manage Ethernet Switches for the network device BCPU/PROT Relays communication. | 2 | No | - | - |
| 1.03 | Supply of LC-LC Patch Cord 5 Meter | 15 | No | - | - |
| 1.04 | A- Supply & installation of FO cables/patch cord/LIU and its related hardware as per site requirement –
1. Checking healthiness and rectifications of faults/issues of FO network.
2. Splicing and termination of FO cable of each kiosk.
3. Checking & modification work to complete the network .
4.communication for smooth functioning of SCADA system. | 1 | No | - | - |
| 1.05 | All 132/33KV BCU and Protection IED ICD/SCD/IID/CID File configuration or Extraction from the existing BCU and Relay File. For all 132kV & 33kV Feeders | 7 | No | - | - |
| 1.06 | SLDC Configuration/Communication of 33KV Bays, Lucknow & Modipuram Over IEC-61805-104 Protocol. | 5 | No | - | - |
| 1.07 | SLDC Configuration/Communication of 132KV Bays, Lucknow & Modipuram Over IEC-61805-104 Protocol | 6 | No | - | - |
| 1.08 | Repairing of Main & Standby Server /CPU Not Power up Need to be check hardware and Change the useless Part. | 2 | No | - | - |
| 1.09 | Supply of 2 No’s 27 Inch Monitor & Mouse, Keyboard for main & Standby Server. | 2 | No | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Documents.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.77 MB
BOQ_2219309.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .