Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 11:00 am6d left
DIG, HQ 10 Sect AR
HQ 10 Sect c/o 99 APO
Repair maint of OC Line QRT Bk at Bn HQ Somsai
2026_ARMHA_924005_1
IV.17018/Engr/HQ 10 Sect AR/M-Wk/2026/39
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Bn HQ Somsai
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
DIG AR, HQ 10 Sector AR
₹10,000
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 156 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.02 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 156 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.03 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge.Nominal concrete 1:4:8 or leaner mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 6.72 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.04 | Supplying and stacking at site 63 mm to 45 mm size stone aggregate | 1.26 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.05 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, including cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 40 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate | 79.8 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.06 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC content less than 50 gms/litre, of approved manufacturer, of required shade and colour complete, as per manufacturer's specification. Two or more coats on new work | 68.7 | Each | - | - |
| 1.07 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (Ready mix) having VOC content less than 50 grams/ litre of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : Old work (one or more coats). Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. | 102.9 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.08 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade : Old work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/ 10 sqm) on existing cement paint surface | 111.54 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.09 | Renewing glass panes, with putty and nails wherever necessary including racking out the old putty: Float glass panes of nominal thickness 4 mm (weight not less than 10kg/sqm) | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.1 | Providing and fixing nickel plated M.S. pipe curtain rods with nickel plated brackets : 20 mm dia (heavy type) | 4.2 | Mtr | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.93 MB
BOQ_970978.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .