Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7.3 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
CE
Nagar Nigam Ayodhya
Kabeer nagar ward me Shivbeer singh ke makan se Atul Pathak mohalla Narayan das calony me ramleela maidan ke samne se polycap ke dukan tak etc cc sadak wa nali nirman karya As per NIT 06
2026_DOLBU_1179598_6
585/Punrod/2Bid/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
Ayodhya
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹14,650
MC
₹7.3 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation in all complete Sl no 251 | 442.32 | Cum | 125 | ₹55,290 |
| 2 | P/L of P.C.C 1:6:12 all complete Work | 73.72 | cum | 3,950 | ₹2,91,194 |
| 3 | Class 150 Brick Work 1:4 C.sand All complete | 183.88 | cum | 5,390 | ₹9,91,113.2 |
| 4 | P/L of C.C 1:2:4 all complete Work in S.In 279b | 34.39 | cum | 7,850 | ₹2,69,961.5 |
| 5 | 12mm cement plaster in 1:3 All complete | 543.2 | sqm | 190 | ₹1,03,208 |
| 6 | Supply & Laying of G.S.B all complete Work | 559.05 | cum | 3,866 | ₹21,61,287.3 |
| 7 | M-20 Grade Ready mix cement concrete with admixture all complete | 559.05 | Cum | 9,070 | ₹50,70,583.5 |
| 8 | Additional for Non Mettalic C.C. Surface Hardner, I/C all complete | 3,727.05 | sqm | 96 | ₹3,57,796.8 |
| 9 | R.C.C. work in 1:1.5:3 with cement c/sand and stone grit etc all complete | 82.53 | Cum | 8,650 | ₹7,13,884.5 |
| 10 | M.S. iron work for RCC slab etc all complete | 64.78 | qtl | 7,500 | ₹4,85,850 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.82 MB
BOQ_2218084.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .