Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 11:00 pm
North Western Karnataka Road Transport Corporation
T. L. Srinath
7760988557
7760991950
Supply of Automotive Glasses
NWKRTC/2026-27/IND0225
NWKRTC/2026-27/IND0225
Open
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
North Western Karnataka Road Transport Corporation Head Office
9 documents required · 7 mandatory · 2 optional
ASRTU Rate Contract Or Manufacturer with minimum annual average turnover of Rs. 6.00 Crore during the preceding three years i.e 2022-23, 2023-24 and 2024-25. The Audited Statement of Accounts i.e., Manufacturing/Trading and Profit & Loss Account and Balance Sheets for all the three years. In addition to the audited statement of account, the tenderer should submit Annual GST return acknowledged by the concerned Tax Authority along with the pre-qualification offer for preceding three years. The tenderer should enclose a Verification Certificate from the Chartered Accountant stating that, the turnover details furnished in the audited statement of accounts have been verified by him and that are found correct. Failure to comply with this condition, the offer will be disqualified.
Any bidder from a country which shares a land border with India will be eligible to bid in the tender only if the bidder is registered with the Competent Authority (as detailed at Annexure-B2). In this regard, a compliance certificate/ declaration to be submitted by the bidder on Rs. 20/- & above stamp Paper as per the format at Declaration-III (regarding restrictions on public procurement from bidders of such country/ countries which shares a Land Border with India.)
The bidder should undertake to supply the ordered quantity as per the delivery schedule provided. The Tender must fulfill all the statutory requirements. Tenderer who have been blacklisted by any of the Government Organization/ Public Sector undertaking for breach of contract shall not be considered. If the supply and quality performance are not satisfactory in respect of previous/past supplies, the offers of such firms will dis-qualified
₹500
₹1 L
21 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
Front Windshield Laminated Single Glass Volvo LE/City Type, Size- 2630 X 1515 / 1530 X 8.76 with ceramic border (104 inch X 60 inch )
Front Windshield Screen Laminated Glass for Suvarna Orange NE City Vehicle Size 97 Inch x 61 Inch / 2475mm x 1549mm x 8.76mm
Suvarna NE City Red 59 1/2 Inch x 97 Inch
Front Windshield Laminated Single Glass Size 1405mm x 2525mm x 8.76mm for TATA BS-VI City
Front Windshield Screen Laminated Glass for LE City Vehicle Size 59 1/2 Inch x 102 Inch (1515/1530 x 2630 x 8.76mm)
Rajahansa New Front Glass Size- (Top side Round / Square) 64 1/ 2 X 101 / 102 latest
Volvo Side window glass ceramic border of different sizes toughened Size- 5mm Light Green LH / RH Taper Glass / D type
Clear Flat window / Door Toughened Glass Size- 5.0 mm
Clear Bend window / door Toughened Glasses Size- 5.0 mm
Clear Flat window / door glass Toughened Size- 5 mm thick with ceramic border of different sizes
Clear bend window / door glass Toughened Size- 5 mm thick with ceramic border of different sizes
Rear Windscreen clear Toughened glass Bend Size- 5 mm thick with ceramic border of different sizes
Rear Windscreen clear Toughened glass Flat Size- 5 mm thick with ceramic border of different sizes
Rear Windscreen clear Toughened glass Size- 5mm thick Bend Glass
Rear Windscreen clear Toughened glass Size- 5 mm thick Flat Glass
Front windshield Laminated single Glass size 2760 X 1595 X 8.76 mm for Volvo UD buses with ceramic border round corner Volvo curvature pasting type W/ W/o route board (BRTS UD Vehicles)
Front windshield Laminated Glass (Prakash Body) size- 108 X 68 X 8.76 mm / 2743 X 1727 mm
Front Windshield clear laminated single Glass size- 108 inch X 66 inch X 8.76 mm for Veera V4 type vehicles (1626 X 2538 X 8.76)
Front Windscreen Laminated NWKRTC MIDI STAG WIDER single glass size 87.5 inch X 45.5 inch X 8.76 / 2222 X 1156 mm
Front Wind Screen Glass Laminated Size- 101 inch X 68 inch X 8.76 mm / 2560 X 1730 mm Non A/C sleeper prakash
Front Windshield Screen Laminated Glass for NE city vehicle Size- 98 inch X 61 inch / 2475 X 1549 mm 8.76 mm
Front windshield glass Laminated single glass for Corona / Ambari vehicles Size- 105L X 72H X 8.76mm / 2680 X 1848 mm with ceramic border
Front Windshield Clear Laminated Single Glass for Corona / Ambari vehicles Size-105 inch X 67 inch X8.76/ 2670 X1680 / 1700 mm with ceramic border (sharp/ round corner) 1702 X 2670
Front Windshield Clear Laminated Single Glass Size- 102 inch X 67/67.5 inch / 68 inch X 8.76 mm / 1700 / 1720 X 2590 mm for Volvo MII beading/ pasting type with / w/o ceramic border round/ sharp corner(68 inch X102 inch ) PK / Beeding
Front Windshield Clear Laminated Single Glass Size- 67 inch X 97 inch X 8.76 mm / 1710 X 2538 / 1720 mm / 1700 for Volvo Multi AXle vehicles (Type Dot 47AS1M15, BR-00182, 20522990) with ceramic border OLD VOLVO
Front Windshield Laminated Single Glass Size- 96 inch / 97 inch X 61 / 62 inch X 8.76 mm (1560 X 2546 X 8.76 mm ceramic Red Tata / Red Marcopolo) TATA DIMPT
Front wind screen laminated glass KMS size 49 X 102 X 8.76 mm
Front Windshield Clear Laminated Single Glass Size- 97 inch X 49 inch X 8.76mm / 2438/ 2464 X 1245 mm
Front Windshield Clear Laminated Single Glass Size- 96 inch / 97 inch X 46 inch / 47 inch X 8.76 mm 2438 / 2464 X 1169 / 1194 mm (Eicher -KMS coach)
Front Windshield Clear Laminated Single Glass Size- 96 inch or 97 inch X 41 inch X 8.76 mm/ 2438/ 2464 X 1042 mm
Front Windshield Clear Laminated Single Glass Size-96 inch / 97 inch X 38 inch X 8.76 mm (2438 / 2464 X 965 mm)
Front Windshield Clear Laminated Single Glass Size- 102 inch X 64 inch X 8.76 mm round / Mayura / sharp / Veera / Suhas / 2438 / 2464X 1626 mm
Front Windshield clear Laminated Single Glass Size-96 inch X 60 inch X 8.76 mm / 2438 X 1524 mm
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Automotive Glass_Jul-26.zip
Tender Document • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].