Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9₹13.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹13.1 L Quoted ₹17.8 L | 9 | Accepted-AOC Work Order Date 22.08.2026 |
| 2 | 1₹17.8 LRejected-Finance MADHYA PRADESH MP | HARDA | MADHYA PRADESH | 461228 | ₹17.8 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | 2₹17.8 LRejected-Finance 55 ARCHANABAD NAVEEN NAGAR ASHIBAAAG SIKANDRI SARAI BHOPAL DISTT BHOPAL | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹17.8 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | 3₹17.8 LRejected-Finance NOT SPECIFIED | ₹17.8 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 5 | 4₹17.8 LRejected-Finance 0 | ₹17.8 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹17.8 L
EMD Value
₹13,340
Closing Date
13 Jun 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construction of CC. Road in Jethanand Gali, Hemu Kalani Ward
2025_UAD_422562_4
281/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni, Dated 02.05.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹13,340
6 Aug 2026
13 May 2025
16 Jun 2025
13 May 2025
13 Jun 2025
13 May 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 02-Jul-2025 06:56 PM Tender Title: Construction of CC. Road in Jethanand Gali, Hemu Kalani Ward Tender ID: 2025_UAD_422562_4
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construction of CC. Road in Jethanand Gali, Hemu Kalani Ward
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 shri s n khamparia contractor (GSTN-23ABAFS0896F1ZA) BID ID -1252761 1778586.00 -19.89 1424825.24 Fourteen Lakh Twenty Four Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Five
2.00 SURENDRA KUMAR TIWARI (GSTN-23AGSPT7718C1Z3) BID ID -1269730 1778586.00 -11.57 1572803.60 Fifteen Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Eight Hundred and Three
3.00 NAYAN TRADING CORPORATION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1276154 1778586.00 -21.51 1396012.15 Thirteen Lakh Ninty Six Thousand Tweleve
4.00 AASTHA TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1275746 1778586.00 -26.19 1312774.33 Thirteen Lakh Tweleve Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy Four
5.00 RAJ CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1276040 1778586.00 -19.19 1437275.35 Fourteen Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Five
6.00 Prem Buildcon (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1274522 1778586.00 -20.45 1414865.16 Fourteen Lakh Fourteen Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty Five
7.00 SAGAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1274787 1778586.00 -17.77 1462531.27 Fourteen Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty One
8.00 OM SHREE VESHNAVI CONTRACTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1276205 1778586.00 -18.99 1440832.52 Fourteen Lakh Fourty Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty Two
9.00 RAJESH PATEL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1275166 1778586.00 -22.90 1371289.81 Thirteen Lakh Seventy One Thousand Two Hundred and Eighty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: AASTHA TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS(1312774.33)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of CC. Road in Jethanand Gali, Hemu Kalani Ward Tender ID: 2025_UAD_422562_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 AASTHA TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS (BID ID -1275746) 1312774.33 L1
2 RAJESH PATEL (BID ID -1275166) 1371289.81 L2
3 NAYAN TRADING CORPORATION (BID ID -1276154) 1396012.15 L3
4 Prem Buildcon (BID ID -1274522) 1414865.16 L4
5 shri s n khamparia contractor (BID ID -1252761) 1424825.24 L5
6 RAJ CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1276040) 1437275.35 L6
7 OM SHREE VESHNAVI CONTRACTION (BID ID -1276205) 1440832.52 L7
8 SAGAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1274787) 1462531.27 L8
9 SURENDRA KUMAR TIWARI (BID ID -1269730) 1572803.60 L9
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .