Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8,690.80Accepted-AOC BUNKULUNG BUSTY MIRIK DARJEELING | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | 734001 | ₹8,690.80 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹8,915.95Rejected-Finance | ₹8,915.95 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 hence rejected |
Tender Value
₹9,006
Closing Date
4 Dec 2024, 1:00 pmClosed
PRADHAN SOURENI II GRAM PANCHAYAT
GHAYABAREE PO PHUGURI MIRIK DARJEELING
Installation of PVC pipeline for grey water management at ICDS center at Phuguri Primary School Activity code 108602799
2024_GTA_773946_6
12 PRA S II 15THFC T 2024 25
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
PHUGURI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
1 Sept 2026
26 Nov 2024
9 Dec 2024
26 Nov 2024
4 Dec 2024
26 Nov 2024
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: NIRA SUBBA Created Date/Time: 27-Jan-2025 11:34 AM Tender Title: Installation of PVC pipeline for grey water management at ICDS center at Phuguri Primary School Activity code 108602799 Tender ID: 2024_GTA_773946_6
Tender Inviting Authority:
Name of Work: Installation of PVC Pipeline for grey water management at ICDS Center at Phuguri Primary School, Soureni II G.P. Under Mirik Development Block (15 FC).
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 STAR AND COMPANY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -5792473 9006.01 -3.50 8690.80 Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Ninty
2.00 KANCHANJANGHA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -5792510 9006.01 -1.00 8915.95 Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: STAR AND COMPANY(8690.80)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation of PVC pipeline for grey water management at ICDS center at Phuguri Primary School Activity code 108602799 Tender ID: 2024_GTA_773946_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 STAR AND COMPANY (BID ID -5792473) 8690.80 L1
2 KANCHANJANGHA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -5792510) 8915.95 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].