Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹17,193
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Executive Officer
Office Nagar Palika Parishad Bilhaur Kanpur Nagar
Repairing and painting of pump no 03 in ward no 9 chandrashekhar azad nagar
2026_DOLBU_1182359_1
387/e-tendor/NPPB/2026-27 DATE 03-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Office Nagar Palika Parishad Bilhaur Kanpur Nagar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Executive Officer
₹17,193
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster Including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 121.68 | sqm | 42 | ₹5,110.56 |
| 2 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer in-charge. 15.2.1 Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 2.07 | cum | 1,871 | ₹3,872.97 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in cement concrete 1.5.10 (1cement: 5 coarse sand 10 graded stone aggregate 40mm nominal size) | 2.12 | cum | 5,012 | ₹10,625.44 |
| 4 | Cement concrete 1:1.5:3 (1 cement:1.5 Coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size | 1.94 | cum | 6,414 | ₹12,443.16 |
| 5 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor to vth level in Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 1.14 | cum | 7,185 | ₹8,190.9 |
| 6 | Reinforced cement concrete work in Slabs excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 0.64 | cum | 8,847 | ₹5,662.08 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering Including strutting propping and removal of form for roofs | 5.17 | sqm | 713 | ₹3,686.21 |
| 8 | Steel reinforcement for RCC work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D kr more | 62.24 | kg | 82 | ₹5,103.68 |
| 9 | 12mm Plaster in 1:4 cement coarse sand mortar 9 including all material, labour T&P, curing etc complete. | 121.68 | sqm | 274 | ₹33,340.32 |
| 10 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, including cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. (40 mm thick floor). | 14.58 | sqm | 472 | ₹6,881.76 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
BOQ_2222869.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].