Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.4 L
EMD Value
₹73,950
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
EO
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD MUZAFFARNAGAR
Ward No. 37 sarwat fatak sthit puliya nirman evam cc sadak nirman karya
2026_DOLBU_1179595_9
1020/E-Tender/PWD/NPP/2026-27 DT 25-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
WORK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹531
EO
₹73,950
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of Old and Damage C.C. Road Including Stacking of Materials. (SI. No. 694) | 30 | cum | 1,000 | ₹30,000 |
| 2 | Laying Base Concrete in 1:4:8 c/cs/sb including all Complete. (SI. No. 281) | 24 | cum | 4,850 | ₹1,16,400 |
| 3 | Constrution of un-reinforced, dowel jointed plain cement concrete pavement over a prepared sub base with approved grade cement @400 kg per cum, coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS 383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25mm, mixed in a batching and mixing plant as per approved mix design, transported to site laid with a fixed form of slip form paver, spread, compacted and finished in a continuous opretion inculiding provision of contraction, expansion constrution and longitudinal joints, joint sealant, debonding strip, dowel bar, tie rod, admixtures as approved, curing compound finishing to lines and grades as per drawing | 40 | cum | 7,885 | ₹3,15,400 |
| 4 | Dismantling of Old nad Damage Brick work including Stacking (SI No. 692) | 4 | cum | 400 | ₹1,600 |
| 5 | E/w in excavation in Liqued mud and under foul condition. Ordinary Soil. (SI. No. 251a) | 18 | cum | 112.5 | ₹2,025 |
| 6 | Laying base Concrete in 1:6:12 c/fs/bb Mortar. (SI.No.273) | 2 | cum | 2,985 | ₹5,970 |
| 7 | RCC Work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg for column and wall all Complete. (SI. No. 289) | 10 | cum | 7,800 | ₹78,000 |
| 8 | RCC Work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg for slab all Complete. (SI. No. 284a) | 6.1 | cum | 7,400 | ₹45,140 |
| 9 | MS or Iron Work such as Reinforcement. | 12.05 | no | 7,818 | ₹94,206.9 |
| 10 | Dewatering of nala by pump including labour and T & P. | 240 | hour | 165 | ₹39,600 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.40 MB
BOQ_2218047.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .