Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹4,883
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
TOWN HALL CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Providing And Replacing Drainage Line From Shree Ramdevaji Provision To Milindnagar CSMC Toilet In Ajabnagar Ward No. 66
2026_AMCA_1333883_1
CSMC/EE/ZONE02/2026/57
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
TOWN HALL, CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
₹4,883
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for foundation/pipe tranches in earth, soils of all types, sand, grvael and soft murum, including removing the excavated materials upto a distance of 50 meters and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed, manual dewatering preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc complete. (Bd-A-1/259) Lift 0 to 1.5 M | 182.7 | M3 | 164.55 | ₹30,063.29 |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in soft rock and old cement and lime masonry foundation asphalt road including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 M beyond area and lifts as below, stacking as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. ( Bd-A-4/259) Lift 0 to 1 .5 M | 10.8 | M3 | 627.48 | ₹6,776.78 |
| 3 | Removing of following size stone-ware pipes including breaking out joints, sorting out useful material & stacking them as directed by Engineer-in-charge Analised Item MJP DSR Page no: As per Rate analysis Item No.: | 0 | Rmt | 0 | ₹0 |
| 4 | 225 mm dia. swg pipe | 180 | Rmt | 34.01 | ₹6,121.8 |
| 5 | Providing ISI Standard Stoneware pipes including all taxes (central and local), inspection charges, railway freight, unloading from railway wagons, loading into trucks, transprt to departmental stores, unloading, stacking etc. complete. MJP DSR Page No. Section.9 DSR Itme No.1 Page No.87 Item No. | 0 | Rmt | 0 | ₹0 |
| 6 | 250 mm dia. swg pipe | 180 | Rmt | 514.8 | ₹92,664 |
| 7 | Lowering laying and jointing in proper grade and alignment Stoneware pipes with cements joints in C.M. (1:1) proporation of following diameters including cost of conveyance from store to site of work jointing material, labour, giving satisfactory hydraulic testing etc. complete MJP DSR Page No. Section.9, DSR Item No.2, Page No.87 Item No. | 0 | Rmt | 0 | ₹0 |
| 8 | 250 mm dia. swg pipe | 180 | Rmt | 173.25 | ₹31,185 |
| 9 | Providing and constructing on drainage line B.B. Masonry circular manhole, concentric cone 0.90 mtrs. Dia. At bottom and 0.5 mtrs. Dia at top and up to a depth of 1.50 mtrs. With 23 cm thick brick work in C.M.1:6 prop with 12 mm thick cement plaster in 1:4, with smooth rendering,1:2:4 coping & fixing approved make & quality S.F.R.C. Frame & cover of 56 cm dia. etc. including all necessary excavation & 1:5:10 bed cc. etc. all complete as directed by engineer in charge (Rebate for every decrease in depth of 30 cm or part there of Rs. 2232/- per 30 cm) MJP DSR Page No: As per rate analysis item no: | 0 | No. | 0 | ₹0 |
| 10 | Depth=0.90 M | 6 | No. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
BOQ_2282234.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].