Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹2 Cr | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.0 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 Cr | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹2.2 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.2 Cr | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KINETIC PROCESS TECHNOLOGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED L3 | B K Engineers L1 | AKAHS ENGINEERING L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of Colour Sortex Alongwith Conveyor & Elevator- 5 Tph | ||||||
| 1.01 | Color Sortex
• Machine should be one of a kind which operates under Tetra Chromatic (RGBW) Ultra High Definition Camera Fitted with Infrared (IR) enhanced ingas technology along with Cloud Brain.
• 360* Stereo Ring Suction System,.•Intelligent variable LED Light control System.
• Input Flow Soft Control system, •Laser base techno with removal of foreign material
• Equivalent to kinetic KVMR-5, •Foundation & Ac Cabin & other accessories
Conveyor & Elevator
Sorter Feed Elevator food grade -1 No
Sortex Recycle Elevator - 1 No
Transfer Belt Conveyor (Below Sortex Machine) - 3 No
Sortex Recycle Elevator – 1 No
• Completely made in ss304.
• Overall dimensions: 4500mm length approx., 600mm width and 6500mm height from ground
• PU food grade belt with side wall.
• Clits height 70mm to 75mm at the pitch of 300mm Belt supported on bed made in 3mm thick sheet Structure made in 80x40 and 40x40 sq. tubes
• Feed hopper and discharge chute Installed power 0.5HP
• Geared motor equivalent to SEW/Nord make 27 RPM
Inspection Conveyor (Below Sortex Machine) 1 No
• Completely made in SS304 Size: 4000mm in length, 750mm width, and 900mm height from ground approx.
• Drive and non-drive rollers are rubber-lined PU food grade belts with side wall
• Belt supported on ss304 bed and return side rollers
• Sitting arrangement also provided
• Top cover with tube light also provided
• Equivalent to SEW/Nord make geared motor 0.5HP, 27RPM
• Wheels also provided for easy movement of the conveyor | 1 | Nos | 85,10,000 ₹85,10,000 | 82,50,000 ₹82,50,000 Lowest | 90,00,000 ₹90,00,000 |
| 2.00Supply of Raisin Dryer Unit Setup-24 TPD | ||||||
| 2.01 | 1. Raisin Dryer
• Raisin dryer Approx. Size- 10 Mtr L x 3 Mtr W X 3 Mtr H.
• Cooling Tunnel Conveyor size – 4 Mtr L x 1.5 Mtr W X 1.5 mtr H
• Chilling Tunnel Conveyor size – 4 Mtr L x 1.5 Mtr W X 3 mtr H
• Insulation –50mm of PUF, • Dryer and cooling Tunnel, • Puf insulated doors all Vertical sides.
• Two Stage Conveyors •Top Belt 10000 MM L x 1200 MM W (Effective width 1000mm)
• Bottom Belt with cooling tunnel 14000 MMLx1200mm W (Effective width 1000mm) Chilling Belt Conveyor 5000 MM L X 1200 MM W (Effective width 1000mm)
• Top and bottom closed with insulation. • Ball fit assembly for leveling. • Provide temp sensors in all stations
• Provide air ducting.
2. Belt Elevator with R feeder
• Completely made in MS & Contact parts in SS304
• Overall dimensions: 2800mm length approx., 600mm width and 3000mm height from ground
• Z type elevator with rollers on take-off points, • Belt food grade side walled PVC
• Clits height 70mm to 75mm at the pitch of 300mm, • Belt supported on bed made in 2mm thick sheet
• Structure made in 80x40 and 40x40 sq. tubes, • Feed hopper and discharge chute
• Installed power 1HP, •Geared motor SEW/NORD make 1HP, 39RPM
3. Dryer Feed Vibrator
• Completely made in SS304 & Structure made in MS, •Size: 1500mm in length, 600mm width.
• Italvibras / Oli make vibrating motors 5KN each 02 No’s.
• Oscillating mounts for isolation of vibrating body from ground make Rosta, •Installed power approx. 2HP
Panel- 1- Dryer Section
Description -HP Rating –Control
1. Rotary Feeder -0.37- VFD, 2. Elevator-1 - 0.75 DOL, 3. Vibro - 1, 5 KN 0.5 DOL, 4. Vibro - 1, 5 KN 0.5 DOL
5. Vent Fan - 1 0.75 DOL, 6. Vent Fan - 2 0.75 DOL, 7. Vent Fan - 3 0.75 DOL, 8. Vent Fan - 4 0.75 DOL
9. Circulation Fan-1 2.2 DOL, 10. Circulation Fan-2 2.2 DOL, 11. Circulation Fan-3 2.2 DOL, 12.Circulation Fan-4 2.2 DOL, 13. Chilling Unit ID Fan-1 5.6 VFD, 14. Chilling Unit ID Fan-2 5.6 VFD, 15. Top Belt 0.75 VFD, 16. Bottom Belt 0.75 VFD, 17. Inspection Belt 0.5 VFD, 18. Electric Heaters 70, TOTAL KW 100 KW | 1 | Nos | 1,20,00,000 ₹1,20,00,000 | 1,10,00,000 ₹1,10,00,000 | 1,07,50,000 ₹1,07,50,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Installation and Commissioning charges | 1 | Lumpsum | 10,00,000 ₹10,00,000 | 7,50,000 ₹7,50,000 Lowest | 7,50,000 ₹7,50,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.9 Cr
Closing Date
1 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
MRS SWATI ATUL YEWALE
President, Samsthiti Agro Farmers Producer Company Ltd. Budhgaon Tal-Miraj Dist- Sangli, 416304, [email protected]
Supply Installation Commissioning Testing of Colour Sortex Along with Conveyor Elevator 5 TPH And Raisin Dryer Unit Setup 24 TPD
2025_DOAWB_1198667_1
SMART/SGL/SAM/GOODS/05/2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipment
Item Rate
270 days
Gat No.76/2 Ap. Vasumbe Tal. Tasgaon Dist. Sangli
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,000
Exempted
District Implementation Unit (DIU) SMART-SANGLI
13 Jul 2026
2 Sept 2025
3 Oct 2025
2 Sept 2025
1 Oct 2025
2 Sept 2025
12 Sept 2025
Amount
Supply of Colour Sortex Alongwith Conveyor & Elevator- 5 Tph
Color Sortex • Machine should be one of a kind which operates under Tetra Chromatic (RGBW) Ultra High Definition Camera Fitted with Infrared (IR) enhanced ingas technology along with Cloud Brain. • 360* Stereo Ring Suction System,.•Intelligent variable LED Light control System. • Input Flow Soft Control system, •Laser base techno with removal of foreign material • Equivalent to kinetic KVMR-5, •Foundation & Ac Cabin & other accessories Conveyor & Elevator Sorter Feed Elevator food grade -1 No Sortex Recycle Elevator - 1 No Transfer Belt Conveyor (Below Sortex Machine) - 3 No Sortex Recycle Elevator – 1 No • Completely made in ss304. • Overall dimensions: 4500mm length approx., 600mm width and 6500mm height from ground • PU food grade belt with side wall. • Clits height 70mm to 75mm at the pitch of 300mm Belt supported on bed made in 3mm thick sheet Structure made in 80x40 and 40x40 sq. tubes • Feed hopper and discharge chute Installed power 0.5HP • Geared motor equivalent to SEW/Nord make 27 RPM Inspection Conveyor (Below Sortex Machine) 1 No • Completely made in SS304 Size: 4000mm in length, 750mm width, and 900mm height from ground approx. • Drive and non-drive rollers are rubber-lined PU food grade belts with side wall • Belt supported on ss304 bed and return side rollers • Sitting arrangement also provided • Top cover with tube light also provided • Equivalent to SEW/Nord make geared motor 0.5HP, 27RPM • Wheels also provided for easy movement of the conveyor
Supply of Raisin Dryer Unit Setup-24 TPD
1. Raisin Dryer • Raisin dryer Approx. Size- 10 Mtr L x 3 Mtr W X 3 Mtr H. • Cooling Tunnel Conveyor size – 4 Mtr L x 1.5 Mtr W X 1.5 mtr H • Chilling Tunnel Conveyor size – 4 Mtr L x 1.5 Mtr W X 3 mtr H • Insulation –50mm of PUF, • Dryer and cooling Tunnel, • Puf insulated doors all Vertical sides. • Two Stage Conveyors •Top Belt 10000 MM L x 1200 MM W (Effective width 1000mm) • Bottom Belt with cooling tunnel 14000 MMLx1200mm W (Effective width 1000mm) Chilling Belt Conveyor 5000 MM L X 1200 MM W (Effective width 1000mm) • Top and bottom closed with insulation. • Ball fit assembly for leveling. • Provide temp sensors in all stations • Provide air ducting. 2. Belt Elevator with R feeder • Completely made in MS & Contact parts in SS304 • Overall dimensions: 2800mm length approx., 600mm width and 3000mm height from ground • Z type elevator with rollers on take-off points, • Belt food grade side walled PVC • Clits height 70mm to 75mm at the pitch of 300mm, • Belt supported on bed made in 2mm thick sheet • Structure made in 80x40 and 40x40 sq. tubes, • Feed hopper and discharge chute • Installed power 1HP, •Geared motor SEW/NORD make 1HP, 39RPM 3. Dryer Feed Vibrator • Completely made in SS304 & Structure made in MS, •Size: 1500mm in length, 600mm width. • Italvibras / Oli make vibrating motors 5KN each 02 No’s. • Oscillating mounts for isolation of vibrating body from ground make Rosta, •Installed power approx. 2HP Panel- 1- Dryer Section Description -HP Rating –Control 1. Rotary Feeder -0.37- VFD, 2. Elevator-1 - 0.75 DOL, 3. Vibro - 1, 5 KN 0.5 DOL, 4. Vibro - 1, 5 KN 0.5 DOL 5. Vent Fan - 1 0.75 DOL, 6. Vent Fan - 2 0.75 DOL, 7. Vent Fan - 3 0.75 DOL, 8. Vent Fan - 4 0.75 DOL 9. Circulation Fan-1 2.2 DOL, 10. Circulation Fan-2 2.2 DOL, 11. Circulation Fan-3 2.2 DOL, 12.Circulation Fan-4 2.2 DOL, 13. Chilling Unit ID Fan-1 5.6 VFD, 14. Chilling Unit ID Fan-2 5.6 VFD, 15. Top Belt 0.75 VFD, 16. Bottom Belt 0.75 VFD, 17. Inspection Belt 0.5 VFD, 18. Electric Heaters 70, TOTAL KW 100 KW
Installation and Commissioning charges
AKAHS ENGINEERING (BID ID -6875759)
KINETIC PROCESS TECHNOLOGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -6884542)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].