Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.6 L
EMD Value
₹12,605
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Superintending Engineer(MM)
MVVNL, 4-A, Gokhale Marg, Lucknow
Engagement of Agency for Hi Tech Lab Equipment Calibration, Surveillance Assessment, Reassessment Audit and ISO IEC17025 2017 Training along with all other associated works for NABL Accreditation
2026_MVVNL_1175805_2
MEDCO/4012/2026
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Fixed-rate
730 days
MVVNL Lucknow
As per tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
Yes
EE TO MD MVVNL A/C NO 10101985738 IFSC SBIN0003347
₹12,605
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Electrical works : | |||||
| 1.01 | Reassessment Audit of Year 2026-2030 & all other associated works including relevant Smart Meter Scope as per IS 16444 Part 1 and Part 2 | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 1.02 | Annual Calibration of Lab Equipment | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 1.03 | Annual Surveillance Assessment of Hi-Tech Test Lab 2026-2030 & all other associated works along with NABL Fee | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 1.04 | Auditor expenses along with all other associated works | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 1.05 | ISO/IEC 17025:2017 Training | 3 | Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
BOQ_2221496.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Tenderdocuments_A Tender Doc Hitech Lab 2026 Meter NABL Reassessment (1) (1).docx
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .