Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹37.6 L
EMD Value
₹38,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
SE EDC Mau 275101
SE EDC Mau 275101
Fencing of DT of Capacity 250 KVA and above under EDD Mau in BP 2026-27
2026_PVVNV_1180940_1
39/EDC(M)/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
90 days
EDD Mau
Please refer to tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
EE ETD Mau
₹38,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and Errection for the fencing of 250 and above T/F according to following specification under EDD Mau.
(i) Iron 20×20×3 mm
(ii) Iron strip 18×6 sqmm
(iii) Iron net 20×20 sqmm
(iv) Concrete grouting foundation 8 No. Square cross section 10×10 mm
(v) Gate lock system for each fencing
(vi) Red oxide and aluminium paint | 231 | Job | 31 | ₹7,161 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
BOQ_2220416.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
TNo39.docx
Tender Documents • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .