Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.0 LAccepted-AOC HOSHANGABAD M P | HOSHANGABAD | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹1.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Bidder is Lowest |
| 2 | 2₹1.2 LRejected-Finance STATION ROAD NEAR OLD SBI SHAHPUR BETUL M P PIN CODE 460440 | SHAHPUR | BETUL | MADHYA PRADESH | 460440 | ₹1.2 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is Not Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,145
Closing Date
5 Feb 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Office of The Executive Engineer Light Machinery and E/M. Division Meenakshi Chouk Narmadapuram
Shifting of LT line from Malanpur to Kumhariya Road for hight Exestion purpose at Garah Madhyam Pariyojna under chichli D/C.(Second Call)
2025_WRD_472014_1
622/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
45 days
Betul
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹2,145
31 Jul 2026
22 Jan 2026
9 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
5 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shifting of LT line from Malanpur to Kumhariya Road for hight Exestion purpose at Garah Madhyam Pariyojna under chichli D/C. (Detail of BOQ is given tender document page no. 62 to 64) | 1 | job | 1,07,235 | ₹1,07,235 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
472014.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.72 MB
BOQ_561376.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].