Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹59,531Accepted-AOC VILL KHAMANI P O SUKHADALI P S SARENGA DIST BANKURA PIN 722150 | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722150 | ₹59,531 Quoted ₹59,531.22 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹59,543.13Rejected-Finance | ₹59,543.13 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹59,555.04Rejected-Finance | ₹59,555.04 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹59,561
EMD Value
₹1,191
Closing Date
7 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
REPAIRING AND MAINTENANCE OF ROAD FROM BATALA TO MAMURIA PRIMARY SCHOOL AT MAMURIA
2025_ZPHD_927289_41
3878
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹1,191
Yes
31 Aug 2026
18 Oct 2025
10 Nov 2025
18 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
18 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 04:21 PM Tender Title: REPAIRING AND MAINTENANCE OF ROAD FROM BATALA TO MAMURIA PRIMARY SCHOOL AT MAMURIA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_927289_41
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: REPAIRING AND MAINTENANCE OF ROAD FROM BATALA TO MAMURIA PRIMARY SCHOOL AT MAMURIA
Contract No: 3878/Rai/25 Dated 16.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Giri Construction (GSTN-19BRQPG1911A1Z4) BID ID -7305312 59561.000 -0.030 59543.130 Fifty Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Forty Three
2.00 Madan Chakraborty (GSTN-19AVNPC7937Q1ZL) BID ID -7305623 59561.000 -0.010 59555.040 Fifty Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Fifty Five
3.00 HEMANTA PANDA (GSTN-19EWVPP8140M1ZD) BID ID -7305930 59561.000 -0.050 59531.220 Fifty Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: HEMANTA PANDA(59531.220)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPAIRING AND MAINTENANCE OF ROAD FROM BATALA TO MAMURIA PRIMARY SCHOOL AT MAMURIA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_927289_41
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 HEMANTA PANDA (BID ID -7305930) 59531.220 L1
2 Giri Construction (BID ID -7305312) 59543.130 L2
3 Madan Chakraborty (BID ID -7305623) 59555.040 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].