Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48.6 L
EMD Value
₹4.4 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E.
kmc motijheel
Imp. H.M.P Road from Basant Vihar in Gopal sadan to H.No 606 W-2 Hari Narayan Tripathi and H.No 609 to 655 Ravindra Kumar Yadav and Vinod Kumar Shukla house to Sachan ji house in ward 88 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1181240_1
118/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
ZONE3
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,933
₹4.4 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantaling of old interlocking tiles etc all comp | - | sqm | 11 | - |
| 2 | Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 cement & coarse sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials labour etc all comp | - | cum | 6,600 | - |
| 3 | Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 150 mm and disposal of Scarified material With a lift up to 3 m and lead up to 1000 m as per technical etc all comp | 1 | SQM | 8 | ₹7.99 |
| 4 | Earth Work in excavation in trenches for foundation pipe cable etc in ordinary soil (Loan Clay or sand) including lift up to 1.5 m lead up to 50 m and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus etc all comp | - | cum | 170 | - |
| 5 | 12 mm Thick plaster in single coat on fair side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers etc all comp | 1 | SQM | 257 | ₹256.74 |
| 6 | Laying of base concrete 1:6:12 With cement C.Sand & 40 mm Brick ballast including mat lab T&P etc all comp | - | cum | 4,380 | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement concrete in position to the required line,level and curvature jointed With cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement:3 coarse sand), including making joints With or Without grooves ( thickness of joints except at sharp curve shall not to more than 5 mm) including making drainage opening etc all comp | 1 | rmt | 458 | ₹457.54 |
| 8 | Relaying of old interlocking tiles etc all comp | - | SQM | 255 | - |
| 9 | Providing and Lyaing of Rubber Moulded interlocking concrete Block With 80 mm thick ICBP ( 75%Gray & 25% Red/Yellow colured) having etc all comp | - | SQM | 925 | - |
| 10 | Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick Road marking strips ( retro-Reflective) of specified shade/colour using hot thermoplastic material by fully/semi automatic etc all cmp | 1 | SQM | 427 | ₹426.57 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2220813.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
ulbt216092026.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .