Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹36.6 L
EMD Value
₹36,583
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Executive Engineer (Works) Z P Kolhapur
Executive Engineer (Works) Z P Kolhapur
Construction of Joint road towards at The premises of Shri. Hanuman Temple at Village Bamani, Tal.Kagal, Dist.Kolhapur
2026_KOLHA_1333758_4
E TENDER NOTICE NO 33/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
KOLHAPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,000
₹36,583
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50 metre and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed. By Mechanical Means.
Item / Page No : 11 / 23
Specification No : MORTH-301
Spec. Page No : 45-53 | 1 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation for catch / side water gutter in all sorts of soils to the specified section including stacking the excavated stuff in a regular bund and disposing off unsuitable or excess stuff as directed all sorts of soils.
Item / Page No : 18 / 24
Specification No : MORTH-301, 309
Spec. Page No : 45-53, 85-89 | - | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 3 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader / Paver on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 -- By Mix in Place Method and Grading - I Material
Item / Page No : 04/27
Specification No : MORTH-301,
Spec. Page No : 45-53, 85-89 | 1 | Cubic Metre | 1 | ₹1 |
| 4 | Construction of dry lean cement concrete Sub- base over a prepared sub-grade with coarse and fine aggregate ( natural sand/ VSI grade finely washed crushed sand) conforming to IS: 383, the size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 Milimetre, , cement content not to be less than 150 kg/ cum, optimum moisture content to be determined during trial length construction, concrete strength not to be less than 10 Mpa at 7 days, mixed in a batching plant/ Weigh batch mixer, transported to site with all leads and lifts, laid with a paver with electronic sensor /by suitable means as approved by Engineer-in-charge , compacting with vibratory roller, finishing, curing and including preparation of sub-grade surface if required etc. complete. with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 13/43
Specification No : MORTH 601
Spec. Page No : -- | - | Cubic Metre | 1 | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in situ cement concrete M-30 with tremix treatment for 200 milimetre thickness for flooring with groove cutting of 4 milimetre wide 20 milimetre deep with necessary refilling with bitumen, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 31 / 158
Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. | - | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying hard murum / kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 29a / 24
Specification No : MORTH-408
Spec. Page No : 139-142 | 1 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 7 | Spreading hard murum / soft murrum / gravel or kankar for side width, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 30 / 24
Specification No : MORTH-408
Spec. Page No : 139-142 | 1 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying cement concrete pipe of Indian Standard 458:2003 non pressure class-3 of 1200 milimetre diameter in proper line, level and slope excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 18/82
Specification No : CD.7
Spec. Page No : 162 | - | Running Metre | 1 | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying cement concrete pipe of Indian Standard 458:2003 non pressure class-3 of 600 milimetre diameter in proper line, level and slope excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 114/82
Specification No : CD.7
Spec. Page No : 162 | - | Running Metre | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and laying of hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 milimetre thick including reflectorizing glass beads at the rate of 250 grams per square metre area, thickness of 2.5 milimetre is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per Indian Road Congress : 35. The finished surface to be level, uniform and free from streaks and holes complete.
Item / Page No : 12a / 40
Specification No : MORTH-805.1
Spec. Page No : --- | 1 | Square Metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
BOQ_2282062.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
SBD_2026_27.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.99 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].