Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -35.90% | ₹9.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹10.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -30.00% | ₹10.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹11.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -23.77% | ₹11.4 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹15 L
EMD Value
₹45,000
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
CONSTRUCTION OF NAIBAT OFFICE QAMMER ANANTNAG
2026_RDPR_320612_41
ENIT90of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹800
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
₹45,000
24 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Engagement of manual labour for Clearence of site including disposal of same, all complete job | |||||
| 2Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5M in width as well as 10 Sqm on plan) including dressing of sides ramming of bottoms lift up to 1.5M including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil within a lead of 1 M from edge of cutting. | |||||
| 3Supplying and laying of stone soling hand packed tightly including ramming, watering. Inlcuding all carriages complete job. | |||||
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. All work up to plinth level.1:4:8 (1Cement: 4 fine sand: 8 graded stone aggregate 40mm nominal Size) | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position specified Grade of Reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centring, shutering and finishing of all work.1:1.5:3 (1 Cement : 1.5 Coarse sand : 3 Graded stone aggregates 20 mm nominal size) Raft | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 6 | CEMENT CONCRETE (CAST-IN-SITU)
Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc. and removal of form work; Foundations, footings, bases of columns, mass concreting. | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7.1 | Suspended Floors/ Beams | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 8Providing and Laying Damp Proof course 50 mm thick with cement mortar in 1:2:4 mix, 20mm nominal size of aggregate and curing complete. | |||||
| 9Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1Cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate). 40 mm thick 12.50mm nominal size stone aggregate (crushed) including glass strips at a squared interval of 5'x5' | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
BOQ_1067031.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].