Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.9 L
EMD Value
₹89,216
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm7d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM
WARD NO. 06 MANDUADIH ANTARGAT DIHAVA MALIN BASTI SHRI AJAY RAWAT KE AWAS SE HAUSILA JI AWAS HOTE HUYE SOMNATH KE GHAR TAK JALNIKASI VA INTERLOCKING KA KARYA.
2026_NNVAR_1182241_3
65_40BELOW_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
AS PER TENDER DETAILS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹900
TENDER COAST AC NO.50100642535388
₹89,216
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1MANDUADIH ANTARGAT DIHAVA MALIN BASTI SHRI AJAY RAWAT KE AWAS SE HAUSILA JI AWAS HOTE HUYE SOMNATH KE GHAR TAK JALNIKASI VA INTERLOCKING KA KARYA | |||||
| 1.01 | EARTHWORK AS IN FILLING IN ORDINARY SOIL/SCRAPPING FOR MAKING SURFACE INCLUDING DISPOSAL UP TO 8KM ETC ALL COMPLETE WORK. | - | CUM | 310.1 | - |
| 1.02 | SUPPLY AND LAYING OF COMPACTED GSB ETC ALL COMPLETE WORK. | - | CUM | 2,336 | - |
| 1.03 | S/F RUBBER MOULDED 80MM THICK ETC ALL COMPLETE WORK. (PLAIN 80%) | - | SQM | 835 | - |
| 1.04 | S/F RUBBER MOULDED 80MM THICK ETC ALL COMPLETE WORK. (COLOURED 20%) | - | SQM | 905 | - |
| 1.05 | P/L OF PCC 1:6:12 WITH C/S AND 40 MM GAUGE BRICK BALLAST ETC ALL COMPLETE WORK. | - | CUM | 4,060 | - |
| 1.06 | M-150 CLASS BRICK WORK 1:4 C/S MORTAR ETC ALL COMPLETE WORK. | 1 | SQM | 5,500 | ₹5,494.5 |
| 1.07 | P/L OF CC 1:2:4 WITH C/S AND 20MM GAUGE STONE GRITT ETC ALL COMPLETE WORK. | - | NOS | 7,100 | - |
| 1.08 | CONSTRUCTION OF GULLYPIT OF 2*2*3 ETC ALL COMPLETE WORK. | - | NOS | 8,757 | - |
| 1.09 | S/F OF RCC MANHOLE COVER ETC ALL COMPLETE WORK. | - | NOS | 3,704.5 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
BOQ_2222597.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
TD65_T1.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .