Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.7 L
EMD Value
₹17,700
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
EE(TR)WS
EE(TR)WS Opp Milan Mall SV Road Santacruz West
Conversion of 01 no. of in use diesel air quality inspection vehicle to CNG air quality inspection vehicle in fleet of Ex.Eng.(Tr.)W.S.
2026_MCGM_1333766_1
DY.CH.ENG./SWM/3270/TR Dt 25.08.2026
Open Tender
General Repair Works
Item Rate
30 days
EE(TR)WS Opp Milan Mall SV Road Santacruz West
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,712
₹17,700
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Conversion of 01 no. of in use diesel air quality inspection vehicle to CNG air quality inspection vehicle in fleet of Ex.Eng.(Tr.)W.S. | |||||
| 1.01 | Supply of CNG kit and conversion of exisiting vehicle to work on CNG | - | Job | 6,58,000 | - |
| 1.02 | Supply of cylinder and Other spares
i. 2 nos. of 80 Ltr Cylinder
ii. Spares for CNG fiting
iii. Spares for Engine Modification
iv. Minor repair,alteration & pending work | - | Job | 6,25,100 | - |
| 1.03 | Installation & commissioning charges with labour | - | Job | 2,16,520 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_2282074.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
DT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].