Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3.4 L
Closing Date
8 Oct 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
P26
2 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
The tenderer (Concrete Sleeper Plant i.e CSP) must, fulfill all the following conditions to be eligible for placement of regular/developmental orders against this tender: 1) Concrete Sleeper Plants (CSPs) certified by RDSO for undertaking production of PSC Main Line sleepers or any other category PSC sleepers for IR will be considered eligible for placement of orders (regular or developmental as per status of RDSO approval/certification) against this tender(Document of same to be mandatory submitted by the tenderer). 2) Existing manufacturers quoting for supply from a new location after shifting their existing plant should have prior approval for supply from new location as per instructions of Railway Board vide letter No. 2004/Tk- II/22/11/5 dated 22.02.2006. Plants, which have already been permitted for shifting of location but have not shifted/started production from new location, even after lapse of one year or more from date of issue of permission letter, shall not be eligible to quote from old location. They will be eligible to quote from new location only if they have already obtained the RDSO certification of Plant at new location , before the date of tender opening. 3) Those plants will be considered "closed", which have not manufactured any type of sleepers (mainline, Turnout, special sleepers) for more than five years reckoning from the date of tender opening. Such plants will not be eligible for tender until and unless fresh RDSO certification/approval is obtained and placed on record. 4) Minimum Quoted quantity by a tenderer for a plant should not be less than 50% of RDSO certified rated production capacity for period of 2 years under consideration i.e minimum quantity to be quoted by a tenderer should not be less than or equal to = ( 2 X 0.5 X12 X monthly certified production capacity by RDSO). Offers quoting for less than specified Minimum quantity or tendered quantity (whichever is lower) will be summarily rejected. 5) The Firm should not be "black listed/suspended/banned" for business by Railway.
Revised Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Clause para-2.24 of NER BID document attached is applicable. In terms of para 2.24.10 (9) of bid document attached, this item is reserved to be procured from a class I local supplier only.
28 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance , and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition not recommended]
The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS Conditions of Contract and [or] special Conditions and [or] other Conditions specified/attached with the tender
Tenderers intending to supply PSC line sleepers from their existing RDSO certified/approved sleeper plants, can submit their tenders without Earnest Money. Tenderers willing to claim Earnest Money exemption on this account should upload documentary evidence of having valid RDSO certified/ approved plant. The Tenderer should upload either of the following documentary evidence in support of their claim:(i) Latest letter of RDSO indicating approval/ provisional approval of layout plan of CSP.(ii) Latest Oversight Inspection Report of RDSO for the CSP.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender condition
Please indicate [Y/N] whether you are interested in availing the benefits available to Micro and small Enterprises[MSEs] of their participation in Govt. Procurement in reference to the Ministry of Railway letter No. 2010/RS[G] /363/1 dated 13.02.2019 as mentioned in bid document. If yes, Please attach the requisite registration certificate specifically for the tendered item for the same application issued by appropriate agency. Also indicate whether MSE's is owned by SC/ST/WOMEN/OTHER. The requisite certificate is to be uploaded with tender document. Please note that in absence of the requisite certificate uploaded/ submitted along with the offer , such benifits may not be extended.
Firms should upload Bank detail i.e. Bank Name , Bank Account , IFSC Code and MICR Code, Bidder should invariably indicate GSTIN Number and HSN Code of the offered stores duly enclosing the documentary evidence
If the estimated purchase value being more than Rs.10.00 Crores, the bidder shall be required to provide a certificate having UDIN from the statutory auditor or cost auditor of the company(in the case of companies)or from a practicing cost accountant or practicing chartered accountant(in respect of suppliers other than companies)giving the percentage of local content as per Public Procurement Order(Make in India) 2017, as amended from time to time.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
3 conditions
Validity of Offer 90 Days: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Price Variation Clause: No deviation from the Price Variation Clause stipulated in the tender is permitted. Price Variation Clause (PVC) is applicable as per PVC formula mention in Letter No. SCR- HQ.STORES.60.2026/PVC/02 dt. 01/09/26.
EMD as per Clause 1.18 of attached bid document. Note:-The offers not accompanied by requisite EMD will be ignored summarily, unless falling in exempted category as per para 1.18 of attached bid document & as per above para 8.1. The firm claiming exemption from EMD should clearly indicate valid reasons for such claim duly attaching scanned copies of relevant documents with their e-offers.
2 locations across Uttar Pradesh · 48 Set · 560 Numbers total
Manufacture and supply of Prestressed Mono-Block concrete sleeper sets for 1:12 & 1:8.5 Turnouts (pre tensioned type) for meter gauge & Prestressed concrete sleepers with 52 Kg/90R running rail and 52 Kg/90R check rail for MG level crossing etc.
26265045~NER
26265045
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹3.4 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
3 items · 48 Set · 560 Numbers total
Manufacture and supply of Prestressed Mono-Block concrete sleeper sets for 1:12 Turnouts (p re tensioned type) for meter gauge 1000 mm as per RDSO Drg. No. T-6450 with latest alteration upto date, (for General layout) and part drawing there of to suit 52 Kg. UIC Rail (both fan shaped) and as per IRS Speci fication T-45-2021 (Fourth revision March 2021) with corrigendum no. 2 or latest amendments. [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Anywhere in Lucknow Division of NER, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 37.00 Set |
| Total | 37 Set | |
Manufacture and supply of prestressed concrete sleepers with 52 Kg/90R running rail and 52 Kg/90R check rail for MG level crossing to RDSO Drg. No. RT-6900 with latest alteration and conforming to I RS specification T-39 (Sixth revision- March 2021) with corrigendum no. 1 or latest amendments. (The alter ation in Drawing and specification issued by RDSO up to tender closing date shall be applicable to this tend er.). [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Anywhere in Lucknow Division of NER, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 560.00 Numbers |
| Total | 560 Numbers | |
Manufacture and supply of Prestressed Mono-Block concrete sleeper sets for 1:8.5 Turnouts ( pre tensioned type) for meter gauge 1000 mm as per RDSO Drg. No. T-6327 with latest alteration upto dat e, (for General layout) and part drawing there of to suit 52 Kg. UIC Rail (both fan shaped) and as per IRS Sp ecification T-45-2021 (Fourth revision March 2021) with orrigendum no. 2 or latest amendments. [ Warran ty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Anywhere in Lucknow Division of NER, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 11.00 Set |
| Total | 11 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5657090.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5893460.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5657092.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].