Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹23 L
EMD Value
₹46,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
GE (AF) HASIMARA
GE (AF) HASIMARA PO-HASIMARA DIST-ALIPURDUAR PIN-735215
ADDN/ALTN TO FRONT FACADE WITH TOUGHENED GLASS DOOR AT ENTRANCE OF OPD COMPLEX BLDG NO. P-370 OF 10 AFH AT AFS HASI MARA
2026_MES_786986_1
C/8124/2026-27/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
210 days
GE (AF) HASIMARA
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) HASIMARA
₹46,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
26 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing Aluminium composite panels(ACP) of exterior grade for cladding near entrance for external wall/column/canopy cladding in combination of solid/metalic colours,including all necessary frame work and complete weather sealing. The composite panel should consist of 3mm thermoplastic core of LDPE sandwiched between 2 skins of 0.5mm thick aluminium sheet (alloy designation 3105)making a total panel thickness of 4mm.The surface will be furnished with lumiflon based flourcarbon coating on top sides and service coating on reverse side. coatings shall conform to specification of ECCA/AAMA and confirming to the mechanical properties of panel as per detailed technical, complete all as specified and directed. | 260 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | S&F 10mm thick toughened glass as in partition/ fixed window including diamond edging all sided, eatching, lining and momnograme area n. exc. 0.50 Sqm each by sand blasting, including CP " L" or " U" heavy duty clamps suitable for fixing of glass, min 4 mos per Sqm, complete all as specified and directed. | 15 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | S&F 10 mm thick toughened frosted glass door shutters of size area exc. 1.50 Sqm but not exc. 3 Sqm, including necessary floor spring hydraulically regulated, otherside fixed on pivot, CP fittings and fixtures, 450mm long CP handles, CP locking arrangement, necessary cutting & holes moulding, complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for 600mm x 600mm x 10mm thick glazed exterior tiles in any colour, set and jointed with neat cement slury and pointed with epoxy mortar, in floors etc, over and including 20mm thick screed bed or bedding layer in cement mortar (1:4), complete all as specified and directed. | 90 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for vitrified ceramic coloured tiles 10mm thick (square/rectangular) area of each tile exceeding 0.36 Sqm but not exceeding 0.46 Sqm, in vertical surfaces etc. set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement of match the surfaces over and including 15mm thick screed bed in CM (1:6), complete all as specified and directed. | 55 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for 25mm thick PCC (1:2:4) type B- 0, (using 12.5mm graded crushed stone aggregate) as in sub floor, sub bases, floors and paving etc, complete all as specified and directed. | 130 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for 20mm thick black granite stone work (table rubbed and polished) laid over and including 20mm thick screed bed or bedding layer in CM (1:4) as in steps, Jambs, pillars, window cills, cooking platforms and like including pointing in white cement (1:2) using marble dust with admixture of pigment to match with shade of granite. Granite stone slab shall be laid in single piece with rounding of edges and a grove shall be provided beneath the projection portions of stone slab, complete all as specified and directed. | 25 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Taking down cement plaster of any description any thickness incl racking out joints hacking for keys scrubbing down with water etc, complete all as specified and directed. | 150 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | M & L for rendering 15mm thick in two coats (10mm under layer + 5mm top layer) on fair faces of brick work or concrete surfaces of wall in CM (1:4), mixed with water proofing compound on top layer as per manufacturer's instructions, finished the surfaces even and fair without using extra cement, complete all as specified and directed.
(Note : WPC shall be measured and paid separately as 'supply only'.) | 150 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Supply only liquid water proofing compound conforming to IS: 2645 - 1975 specification, complete all as directed. | 1.5 | Ltr | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
BOQ_881952.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Tender8124.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].