Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.4 LAccepted-AOC 202 UNIVERSAL INDL ESTATE J P ROAD ANDHERI WEST MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400058 | MUMBAI | MUMBAI SUBURBAN | MAHARASHTRA | 400058 | ₹22.4 L Quoted ₹9,351.50 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹10,375.74Rejected-Finance OLD NO 97 NEW NO 58 L B ROAD ADAYAR CHENNAI 600020 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600020 | ₹10,375.74 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Sample not suitable hence tenderer rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Western Cablex Engg. Pvt. ltd. L1 | MAX ELECTRIC CO L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of HS type straight joint kit for 33 KV 1 *630 sqmm cable | |||||
| 1.01 | Supply of HS type straight joint kit for 33 KV 1 *630 sqmm cable | 240 | Nos | 19,02,000 ₹22,44,360 Lowest | 21,10,320 ₹24,90,177.6 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹25,000
Closing Date
4 Dec 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I,KK Nagar,chennai-600078
Enq No.59-I 25-26 supply of HS type straight joint kit for 33 KV 1x630 sqmm cable
2025_EB_624604_1
Enq 59-I supply of HStype straight joint kit for 33 KV 1x630 sqmm cable
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
120 days
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I, KK Nagar, chennai-600078
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹25,000
Yes
8 Apr 2026
19 Nov 2025
5 Dec 2025
19 Nov 2025
4 Dec 2025
25 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025 - 25 Nov 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Document
0.50 MB
Tender Documents
Tender Documents • 1.28 MB
Additional Documents
Additional Documents • 0.75 MB
BOQ
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].