Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹47.9 LAccepted-AOC 267 1 B KULAKARAI STREET PATTRAVAKKAM NEXT TO SIDCO 145 CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹47.9 L Quoted ₹48.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹51.0 LRejected-AOC | ₹51.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BHARAKATH INDUSTRIES | MICRO SPARES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Design, Manufacturing & Supply of Tubes and Bends for Hot Re-heater Coils (31 to 59) for renewal and repair works in Unit - II boiler. Make: Jindal/MSL/ISMT/BHEL | |||||
| 1.01 | CDS tube Ø 54 x3.6mm thick. Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22. | 280 | mtrs | 5,99,760 ₹7,07,716.8 | 5,71,200 ₹6,74,016 Lowest |
| 1.02 | HRH Coil bend No.1, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing). | 13 | Nos. | 1,09,070 ₹1,28,702.6 | 1,03,870 ₹1,22,566.6 Lowest |
| 1.03 | HRH Coil bend No.2, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing ). | 13 | Nos. | 1,56,429 ₹1,84,586.22 | 1,48,980 ₹1,75,796.4 Lowest |
| 1.04 | HRH Coil bend No.3,
Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22
(As per drawing). | 13 | Nos. | 1,16,441 ₹1,37,400.38 | 1,10,890 ₹1,30,850.2 Lowest |
| 1.05 | HRH Coil bend No.4,
Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22
(As per drawing). | 13 | Nos. | 2,03,801 ₹2,40,485.18 | 1,94,090 ₹2,29,026.2 Lowest |
| 1.06 | HRH Coil bend No.5,
Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22
(As per drawing). | 13 | Nos. | 1,93,973 ₹2,28,888.14 | 1,84,730 ₹2,17,981.4 Lowest |
| 1.07 | HRH Coil bend No.6,
Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22
(As per drawing). | 13 | Nos. | 1,83,872 ₹2,16,968.96 | 1,75,110 ₹2,06,629.8 Lowest |
| 1.08 | HRH Coil bend No.7,
Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22
(As per drawing). | 13 | Nos. | 1,54,115 ₹1,81,855.7 | 1,46,770 ₹1,73,188.6 Lowest |
| 1.09 | HRH Coil bend No.8,
Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22
(As per drawing). | 13 | Nos. | 1,59,705 ₹1,88,451.9 | 1,52,100 ₹1,79,478 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹49,600
Closing Date
16 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS 1
Chennai 120
Design Manufacturing Supply of Tubes and Bends for Hot Re heater Coils 31 to 59 for renewal and repair works in Unit II boiler
2025_EB_611089_1
CE-224/2025-26/NCTPS-1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
30 days
CE/NCTPS-I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹49,600
Yes
12 May 2026
3 Oct 2025
17 Oct 2025
3 Oct 2025
16 Oct 2025
3 Oct 2025
Design, Manufacturing & Supply of Tubes and Bends for Hot Re-heater Coils (31 to 59) for renewal and repair works in Unit - II boiler. Make: Jindal/MSL/ISMT/BHEL
CDS tube Ø 54 x3.6mm thick. Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22.
HRH Coil bend No.1, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.2, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing ).
HRH Coil bend No.3, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.4, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.5, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.6, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.7, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.8, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.9, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.10, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.11, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing)
HRH Coil bend No.12, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.13, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.14, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.15, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.16, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.17, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.24, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.25, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.26, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.27, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.28, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
HRH Coil bend No.29, Materials : SA 213 Gr.T22 (As per drawing).
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.67 MB
BOQ_730247.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].