Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.1 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
General Manager Procurement and Contracts
Procurement and Contract, NHPC Ltd, Salal Power Station, Jyotipuram, Distt Reasi, UT of JandK
Repair and maintenance of existing temporary shed for Staff posted at TRT at Salal Power Station
2026_NHPC_924750_1
NH/SPS/CD/NIT301/26-27/254-262
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Works
60 days
SALAL POWER STATION, DISTT REASI, UT OF JandK
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
1 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres. All kinds of soil | 15.97 | cum | 265.58 | ₹4,241.31 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: : 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 1.85 | cum | 5,991.95 | ₹11,085.11 |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete | 8.39 | sqm | 296.09 | ₹2,484.2 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers. | 16.87 | sqm | 597.19 | ₹10,074.6 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platforms. | 7.08 | sqm | 742.62 | ₹5,257.75 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level : 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 3.36 | cum | 8,648.3 | ₹29,058.29 |
| 7 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 0.57 | cum | 10,310.25 | ₹5,876.84 |
| 8 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°, landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 0.28 | cum | 10,750.89 | ₹3,010.25 |
| 9 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level: Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 291.58 | kg | 127.72 | ₹37,240.6 |
| 10 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth including curing in : Cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 2.55 | cum | 8,767.05 | ₹22,355.98 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.66 MB
TenderDocNIT301Final.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.52 MB
BOQ_971892.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .