Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.5 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.5 Cr | 1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 2 | 2₹1.5 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 Cr | 2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical GHUMARWIN DIVISION HP PWD GHUMARWIN | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical VPO PATLANDER TEHSIL SUJANPUR DISTT HAMIRPUR H P | HAMIRPUR | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 174304 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.9 L
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Tauni Devi
Widening / Improvement in Km. 1/400 to 1/650) Under Job No. CRIF-HP-2024-25/190
2026_PWD_140618_1
Upgradation of road from Sujanpur Tihra to Sandhol road 0/00 to 20/00 (MDR-38)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Tauni Devi
Please refer Tender documents.
20 documents required · 20 mandatory
₹5,000
₹2.9 L
1 Sept 2026
6 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation work by mechnaical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual in all height and depths and in all kind of soil including saturated soils comprising of ordinary soil, soft work and hard rocks, chiseling/ wedging out of rock (where blasting is prohibited) and their intermediate classification of soil, setting out true to the required line, grades, width , cutting and trimming of side slopes as shown in the drawing and as directed by the Engineer in charge at site according to the MORD technical specification clause 300,1602 and 763 and sorting out useful material and stacking the same in all leads and lifts in acquired width of the road and transportion of un useful materail for filing in road ways, camber embankments for grade improvement sand disposal of all surplus material to approved dumping site (to be arranged by contractor) through all modes of transportation including head load or animal transport or mechnical means along with its levelling fine dressing and carriage of machineries, materials, tools , equipments and safety measures and incidentals necessary to complete the work by mechanicla means/labour if required and nothing extra shall be paid on this account. For carriage of excavated earth and nothing shall be paid on this account. Any loss to the public/private propety during the course of execution shall be the absolute responsibility of the contractor which shall have to be duly compensated by him in all case as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge including entire carriage of materials within all leads and lifts and as per drawing and techanical specifications as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including all incidents. The rates are inclusive octrol, royality, Malkana,toll tax, or other taxes, but excluding GST imposed by Government. Note:- (i) Recovery of useful stone i.e. 11460.81 @300/- cubic metre has already been effected while driving the rates prescribed in the working estimate/DNIT. (ii) Dumping site shall have to arranged by contractor at this own cost. | - | Per cubic metre | 320.99 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.38 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.50 MB
BOQ_208588.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].