Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹44 L
EMD Value
₹88,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (AF) HASIMARA
GE (AF) HASIMARA PO-HASIMARA DIST-ALIPURDUAR PIN-735215
PROVN OF ELECTRIC CHIMNEY AND MODULAR KITCHEN IN OMQs AT AFS HASI MARA
2026_MES_786984_1
C/8113/2026-27/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
210 days
GE (AF) HASIMARA
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) HASIMARA
₹88,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
26 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of reinforced cement concrete (reinforcement cut as required to facilate demolition) of any description and in any position not otherwise specifically provided for,
complete all as specified and directed. | 2.4 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Use and waste of formwork to sides and soffits of floor or roof beams, beam haunchings, girders, bressummers, lintels, cantilevers, shelves including supports, overhangs, etc. also splays between floors and beams, etc. rough finished surfaces of concrete flat, complete all as specified and directed. | 42 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for mild steel TMT bars 10mm dia and over (not less than Fe 500D), cut to length, bent to shape required, including cranking, bending spirally for hooping for columns, hooking ends and binding with and including mild steel wire (annealed) not less than 0.9mm dia or securing with clips, complete all as specified and directed. | 480 | KG | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for RCC (Nominal mix) (1:1.5:3) type B1 (using 20mm graded crushed stone aggregrate) as in slabs supported on walls, beams and columns in floors, roofs, landings, balconies, canopies, deck slabs and in shelves and the like, complete all as specified and directed. | 3 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Demolition of bricks work or stone/boulder masonary, built in cement mortar including all quoins, arches, pillars etc but excluding ashlar facings, dressed stonework and precast concrete aritcles, complete all as specified and directed. | 6 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for brick work with sub class 'B' bricks, old size, burnt clay bricks, straight or curved on plan exc 6 mtr mean radius built in CM (1:6), complete all as specified and directed. | 2.05 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for brick work with sub class 'B' bricks, old size, burnt clay bricks, straight or curved on plan to any radius built in CM (1:4) as in half brick thick wall including provision of 02 Nos 8mm TMT bars at every fourth course, complete all as specified and directed. | 34.5 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Taking down cement plaster of any description any thickness incl racking out joints hacking for keys scrubbing down with water etc, complete all as specified and directed. | 360 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | M & L for rendering 20mm thick in two coats (15mm under layer + 5mm top layer) on fair faces of brick work or concrete surfaces of wall in CM (1:4), mixed with water proofing compound on top layer as per manufacturer's instructions, finished the surface even and fair without using extra cement, complete all as specified and directed.
(Note : WPC shall be measured and paid separately as 'supply only'.) | 120 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M&L 15mm thick rendering in CM (1:6) on other than fair faces of brick work or concrete surfaces of wall, finished even and smooth without using extra cement, complete all as specified and directed. | 324 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
BOQ_881950.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Tender8113.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.94 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].