Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,160
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Executive Engineer, GAP-II, EM, KMDA
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E/ M)/GAP-II 1/425, Gariahat Road(s), Kol-68
Repairing, overhauling of H.T. Breakers along with Dehydration and filtration of power transformer oil and other allied works at WTP II, Padmapukur, under HMC.
2026_KMDA_1038889_1
EE (E/M)/GAP-II/KMDA /2W-03/2026-27/28 Date -18.08.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Item Rate
10 days
Padmapukur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,160
Office of the Executive Engineer, GAP II, EM, KMDA
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Servicing and overhauling of 400 AMPS/ 500 AMPS/
630 AMPS /1250 Amps ,11KV/ 6.6 KV. /3.3kv V.C.B./
V.C.U. dismantling the rack from the housing, opening the components, necessary cleaning of the component, carbonised portion, changing of rubber gasket, defective parts, cleaning of all mechanism parts and lubricating the mechanism, opening of C.T. & P.T.S., busbar spout assembly cleaning the same and insulated properly by supply of C.T.C. etc. and refifling all the parts to its original position by making all relevant electrical connection,
panel wiring etc. for satisfactory & operation. | - | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Dehydration & filtration of power transformer oil to raise the dielectric strength to the value specified in IS including submission of test result. The cost includs man, machinary, and tools & plant hire charges to complete the at site as per direction of the EIC. | - | Per Ltr. | - | - |
| 3 | Taking out sample of oil from power/voltage transformer, OCB etc. & testing their dielectric strength according to specification and submission of test result. | - | Per Test | - | - |
| 4 | Opening the transformer breather and refifling the same after changing the silica gel including the supply of necessary gasket and silica gel. | - | Job | - | - |
| 5 | Servicing, cleaning and testing, calibration of following relay (for 6 KV Panel/11 KV Panel) For Incomer Feeder/ Transformer Feeder/ CWPS Power Feeder:Each relay set consists of following relays MICOM P110 /122/127/ 1 NO. CGL 14N/C- 1 NO VAX31 - 1 NO, VAA-33-1NO VAMP-31 - 1 NO, VAJH-13- 1NO | - | Set | - | - |
| 6 | Supply and delivery of transformer oil grade as per ISI rule . | - | Ltr. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
BOQ_2551804.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Form.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].