Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8.1 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
SE ETDC
10TH FLOOR, SHAKTI BHAWAN EXT. HAZRATGANJ LUCKNOW
DESIGN DETAILED ENG MANUFACTURE SUPPLY OF 220 KV SINGLE CORE 1200 SQMM CU COND CORR AL SHEATHED XLPE INSUL CABLE WITH ACCESS CABLE LAYING ERECTION OF JOINTS TERM AND FINAL TESTING COMM OF 220KV DC SEC 148-SEC-155 UG LINE ON TURNKEY
2026_PTRCL_1181589_1
TD-558/26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Turn-key
270 days
UP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
Dy. GM Head Quarter Payment Unit UPPTCL
₹8.1 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
Total Price for Supply [Schedule-1]
Total Price for Erection [Schedule-2]
Total Bid Prices (1+2) ( without GST)
GST @18% (on S.N. 3)
Total Bid Prices (3+4) ( with GST)
VOLUME-03 (SUMMARY OF PRICE SCHEDULE)
SCHEDULE-3(A)
Tender No:
Total Price for Supply [Schedule-1 (A)]
Total Price for Erection [Schedule-2 (A)]
Total Bid Prices (1+2) ( without GST)
GST @18% (on S.N. 3)
Total Bid Prices (3+4) ( with GST)
SCHEDULE-1
Tender No:
SCHEDULE OF QUANTITIES AND PRICES FOR SUPPLY
Total
Name of firm
Address
SCHEDULE-2
Tender No:
SCHEDULE OF QUANTITIES AND PRICES FOR Erection Work
Route survey and prepration of drawings including digging of trial pits for specified of route length.
Formation of trenchles road crossing with HDPE Pipe (3+0)
Laying of all (6+0) single core cable through HDPE Pipe in crossings alongwith installation of approach cable
Excavation of trench
Sand bedding and laying of three (6) single core cable along with approach cable in excavated trench (including jointing and installation of Approach cable)
Backfilling of trench with sand, RCC cover and installation of warning tape, route marker & filling and leveling of excacated earth. Thre work site shall be left as clean as possible
Installation of outdoor end termination
Civil foundation and erection of Steel Support Structure
Installation of single phase link box with/without SVL.
Testing and commissioning
Total
Name of Firm
Address
Pakage-1
Total
G TOTAL
supply
NTT-Jalpura Cable
NTT-KP-5 Cable
Cable work for Bay
supply
NIDP-Jalpura Cable
NIDP-KP-5 Cable
Cable work for Bay
VOLUME-03 (SUMMARY OF PRICE SCHEDULE)
SCHEDULE-3(B)
Tender No:
Total Price for Supply [Schedule-1(B) ]
Total Price for Erection [Schedule-2(B)]
Total Bid Prices (1+2) ( without GST)
GST @18% (on S.N. 3)
Total Bid Prices (3+4) ( with GST)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
BOQ558.xls
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
SBDTD558.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.97 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .