Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.2 LAccepted-AOC NO 6 76 EAST STREET THOPPUR MADURAI 625008 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625008 | ₹2.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work award |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | C RAJASEKARAN L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Improvement works by replacing the existing damaged terrace (pressed) tiles, damaged concrete in the roof slab and redo the same along with allied works such as colour washing and white washing to the control room building of Vikramangalam 33/11KV SS. | ||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling and removal of existing damaged weathering course, clearing the debris away from the site including cost of materials, labour, lead, lift, watering, curing, etc., complete. | 46 | sqm | 45 ₹2,070 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Providing weathering course with good quality of pressed tiles 23cm x 23cm x2cm using CM 1:3 mix, mixed with with water proofing compound and pointed with the same mortor including cost of, cement all materials, curing, labour, lead and lift etc., and including cost of material and labour for applying water proof component over the terrace etc., complete. | 46 | Sqm | 1,260 ₹57,960 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Pointing the pressed terrace tiles using CM 1:3 mix with water proofing compound including cost of all materials, labour,lead,lift etc, complete. | 57 | Sqm | 333 ₹18,981 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Chipping and removal of damaged concrete from ceiling, cleaning the surface without any loose materials,clearing the debris away from the site including cost of materials, labour, lead, lift, watering, curing, etc., complete. | 25 | Sqm | 36 ₹900 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Special plastering as in Damp proof course with cement mortar 1:3 20mm thick mixed with the best approved quality water proofing component confirming to the IS spec. by the departmental officer at 2% by the weight of cement used, finishing, curing etc., complete. | 25 | Sqm | 540 ₹13,500 Lowest |
| 1.06 | White washing two coats with White cement approved quality over a primary coat for celling, inner and outside wallwith thorough scrapping of old plastered surface from walls including cost of all materials, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 353 | Sqm | 108 ₹38,124 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Colour washing with two coats of approved Exterior emulsion paint over one coat of plastic emulsion primer for outer wall including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 151 | Sqm | 333 ₹50,283 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Providing Plain glass 4mm thick for replacement of damaged window glasses including labour charges for fixing, cost of materials, lead, lift etc., complete. | 5.4 | Sqm | 360 ₹1,944 Lowest |
| 2.00GST for bidders within Tamilnadu | ||||
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹2,517
Closing Date
5 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/MADURAI
O/o SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/K.PUDUR/MADURAI
Improvement works by replacing the existing damaged terrace (pressed) tiles, damaged concrete in the roof slab and redo the same along with allied works such as colour washing and white washing to the control room building of Vikramangalam 33/11KV SS
2025_EB_633841_1
SE/MEDC/MDU/ET/WC/21/2025-26, Dt 12.12.25
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Works
90 days
Vickiramangalam
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2,517
Yes
2 Jul 2026
18 Dec 2025
6 Jan 2026
18 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
18 Dec 2025
Improvement works by replacing the existing damaged terrace (pressed) tiles, damaged concrete in the roof slab and redo the same along with allied works such as colour washing and white washing to the control room building of Vikramangalam 33/11KV SS.
Dismantling and removal of existing damaged weathering course, clearing the debris away from the site including cost of materials, labour, lead, lift, watering, curing, etc., complete.
Providing weathering course with good quality of pressed tiles 23cm x 23cm x2cm using CM 1:3 mix, mixed with with water proofing compound and pointed with the same mortor including cost of, cement all materials, curing, labour, lead and lift etc., and including cost of material and labour for applying water proof component over the terrace etc., complete.
Pointing the pressed terrace tiles using CM 1:3 mix with water proofing compound including cost of all materials, labour,lead,lift etc, complete.
Chipping and removal of damaged concrete from ceiling, cleaning the surface without any loose materials,clearing the debris away from the site including cost of materials, labour, lead, lift, watering, curing, etc., complete.
Special plastering as in Damp proof course with cement mortar 1:3 20mm thick mixed with the best approved quality water proofing component confirming to the IS spec. by the departmental officer at 2% by the weight of cement used, finishing, curing etc., complete.
White washing two coats with White cement approved quality over a primary coat for celling, inner and outside wallwith thorough scrapping of old plastered surface from walls including cost of all materials, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Colour washing with two coats of approved Exterior emulsion paint over one coat of plastic emulsion primer for outer wall including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Providing Plain glass 4mm thick for replacement of damaged window glasses including labour charges for fixing, cost of materials, lead, lift etc., complete.
GST for bidders within Tamilnadu
GST for bidders outside Tamilnadu
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
BOQ_758401.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].