Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹33,805Accepted-AOC RAIPUR BANKURA WEST BENGAL WB | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 713142 | ₹33,805 Quoted ₹33,805.28 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹33,873.09Rejected-Finance NOT AVAILABLE | ₹33,873.09 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹33,890.05Rejected-Finance | ₹33,890.05 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹33,907
Closing Date
14 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
REQUIREMENT OF STREET LIGHT BESIDES MIHIRLAL HANSDAS HOUSE (BARAPARA)
2025_ZPHD_930378_29
3943
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
Yes
3 Sept 2026
21 Oct 2025
17 Nov 2025
21 Oct 2025
14 Nov 2025
21 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 15-Dec-2025 05:20 PM Tender Title: REQUIREMENT OF STREET LIGHT BESIDES MIHIRLAL HANSDAS HOUSE (BARAPARA) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_930378_29
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: REQUIREMENT OF STREET LIGHT BESIDES MIHIRLAL HANSDA'S HOUSE (BARAPARA)
Contract No: 3943/Rai/25 Dated 17.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SUJIT KUMAR MANDAL (GSTN-19BTDPM4312G1ZU) BID ID -7293584 33907.000 -0.050 33890.050 Thirty Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninety
2.00 DASARATH MANDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7292754 33907.000 -0.300 33805.280 Thirty Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Five
3.00 ACHINTYA MANDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7293991 33907.000 -0.100 33873.090 Thirty Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DASARATH MANDAL(33805.280)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REQUIREMENT OF STREET LIGHT BESIDES MIHIRLAL HANSDAS HOUSE (BARAPARA) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_930378_29
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DASARATH MANDAL (BID ID -7292754) 33805.280 L1
2 ACHINTYA MANDAL (BID ID -7293991) 33873.090 L2
3 SUJIT KUMAR MANDAL (BID ID -7293584) 33890.050 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].