Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹15.4 L
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm7d left
Supertending Engineer
Irrigation Work Circle Banda
Restoration of Muskara Km 0.00 to 4.425 Muskara Left Mr Km 0.00 to 3.625 Shivni Km 0.00 to 2.400 Pahari Km 0.000 to 6.235 Ainjhi Km 0.00 to 4.630 Alra Km 0.000 to 4.629 and Gahrauli Alpika Km 0.00 to 3.400 under Irrigation Division MAHOBA (LOT-2)
2026_UPIDC_1170897_4
08/SE/2026-27 dt 09-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Wise
300 days
Mahoba
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹7,900
₹15.4 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work Excavation of Foundation M.K.R. and Kanker Mixed soil including all labour T&P etc. for Proper complection of work. as per direction of Engineer-in charge. | 3,857.34 | M3 | 92.9 | ₹3,58,346.89 |
| 2 | Laying Coarse sand in foundation including all labour T & P etc. for proper completion of work. As per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 276.61 | M3 | 2,539.34 | ₹7,02,406.84 |
| 3 | P.C.C. 1:3:6 in foundation with cement, Sand & 22.40-53mm Stone Ballast including all labour T&P etc.for proper completion of work.As per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 130.94 | M3 | 5,099.94 | ₹6,67,786.14 |
| 4 | R.C.R. Stone Masonry work with 1:4 Cement Sand Mortar including all labour T&P etc.for proper completion of work.As per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 1,402.91 | M3 | 5,895.59 | ₹82,70,982.17 |
| 5 | Raised Struck pointing with 1:3 cement sand Morter including all labour T&P etc. for Proper complection of work. as per direction of Engineer-in charge. | 2,747.48 | Sqm | 133.91 | ₹3,67,915.05 |
| 6 | Providing & Laying and fixing R.C.C. hume pipe NP3 of 150 mm dia including making joint by fixing collor with all cost of material, labour, T&P, carriage etc. | 667.5 | RM | 913.9 | ₹6,10,028.25 |
| 7 | Providing & Laying and fixing R.C.C. hume pipe NP3 of 600 mm dia including making joint by fixing collor with all cost of material, labour, T&P, carriage etc. | 25 | RM | 2,211.6 | ₹55,290 |
| 8Centering and Shuttering including all Labour T&P etc. for proper complection of work As per direction of Engineer-in-charge | |||||
| 8.1 | For Plain CC work including all materials T & P | 9,358.38 | Sqm | 312.8 | ₹29,27,301.26 |
| 8.2 | For RCC slab, Lintel& beam including all materials T&P | 539.28 | Sqm | 572.5 | ₹3,08,737.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.09 MB
BOQ_2222642.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .