Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹54.1 L
EMD Value
₹4.7 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
c.e office
C. E. OFFICE KANPUR NAGAR NIGAM
ZONE-01 WARD-103 KE ANTARAGT kOTWALI cHAURHA SE dAYARAM sWEET hOUSE TAK NALE KA SUDHAR ka kARYA
2026_NNKAN_1182455_1
96/aa-1/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
kanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,999
₹4.7 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Dismentling of damage RCC Work including stacking dismental material with in 60m distence etc all comp | 216 | cum | 1,200 | ₹2,59,200 |
| 1.02 | Dismentling of damage b/w Work including stacking dismental material with in 60m distence etc all comp | 2.21 | cum | 580 | ₹1,281.8 |
| 1.03 | RCC work with cement approved coarse sand and 20mm approved stone ballast in proportion for raft Beam, column and slab1 15.3 (1 cemnt 15€ sand 20 mm size stone ballast) including bending binding and fixing of reinfocement in position casting cutting of wall and satisfaction of the engineer in charge including cost of all material centering etc but excluding cost of reinforcement etc all complete including shuttring | 180 | cum | 8,600 | ₹15,48,000 |
| 1.04 | MS or iron in plain work such as renforcement concrete of reinforced brick work (when not schading over rate) wrought torequired shape as necessary including bending for proper complition of the work and including suply of steed its wattage bend hooks and authorized oceriaping shall be measured up two floor two level (over all rate) | 105 | qtl | 7,200 | ₹7,56,000 |
| 1.05 | providing and laying in cement conc Concrete 1:15:3 (1 Cement! Se sand and 3 graded stone Ballast 20 mm nominal size)and curing comp etc all comp | 4.8 | sqm | 7,160 | ₹34,368 |
| 1.06 | Cartage of carth and dismental material upto 300km including loading unloading etc all comp | 221.31 | cum | 116.96 | ₹25,884.42 |
| 1.07 | Supply/fixing and Jointing RCC hume pipe 450mm np3 dia etc all comp. | 12.5 | rmt | 2,676 | ₹33,450 |
| 1.08 | M-150 b/w with 14 cement & Csand mortar etc all comp Super structure | 7.83 | cum | 6,600 | ₹51,678 |
| 1.09 | Non-Sor-F31175-Non SOR-Supply of Polycrate Plastic Fiber Reinforced Concret Drain Cover In Size ( 1200x600x100 MM) Supply of Polycrate Plastic Fiber Reinforced Concret Drain Cover In Size ( 1200x600x100 MM)-Rate-6200.00 per I nos | 100 | nos | 6,200 | ₹6,20,000 |
| 1.1 | centring and shuttring Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers andcantilevers, etc all comp. | 900 | sqm | 360 | ₹3,24,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
BOQ_2223106.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
ULBT2Nala.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].