Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹52 L
EMD Value
₹4.6 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E.
KMC MOTIJHEEL
Imp. H.M.P Road from K.Block I ( H.No 128/63 A) Durga Mandir to Sent Thamas School Via 250 fit Road in ward 92 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1181234_1
114/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
ZONE3
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,974
₹4.6 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick Road marking strips ( retro-Reflective) of specified shade/colour using hot thermoplastic material by fully/semi automatic etc all cmp | - | SQM | 427 | - |
| 2 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing well graded material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface etc all c omp | 1 | cum | 3,676 | ₹3,672.32 |
| 3 | Providing and applying tack coat With bitumen using bitumen pressure distributor at the rate of 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared granular surface treated With primer & cleaned With hydraulic broom as per Technical etc all comp | - | SQM | 30 | - |
| 4 | Dense Graded bituminus macdam (DGBM) etc all comp | 1 | Mt | 6,444 | ₹6,437.56 |
| 5 | Prov/ laying bitumious concrete (BC) 25 mm thick With conputrised HMP type hot mix plant producing and average output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed etc all comp | - | Mt | 6,894 | - |
| 6 | Supply and fixing of inogration board paidestal etc all comp. | - | nos | 3,840 | - |
| 7 | Solar road studs of powerful mode With bright LED light Aluminium die cast body of matt finish having high intensity 3x2 nos flashing light throughout the night Amber or red colour all Weather resistant With superior solar cell etc all comp | - | nos | 2,695 | - |
| 8 | Add 18% GST | - | GST | 7,93,220.34 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
ulbt216092026.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.80 MB
BOQ_2220805.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .