Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹53.7 LAccepted-AOC 338 GHORPADE PETH PUNE 411042 | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411042 | ₹53.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per 4.1.9-b,2c-c |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per 4.1.5,4.1.10 2c-bcd |
Tender Value
₹57.8 L
EMD Value
₹57,800
Closing Date
7 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
MECHANICAL DIVISION NO 2 SWARGATE Near New Mutha Bank Canal road PUNE 37
Repair And Manufacturing Of Gate S Qty Outlet gate Screw Type Escape Outlet Gate Screw TypeCR Gate Radial Type Gates Hoist Along With Its Components At Ujjani Right Bank Canal 0 To 43 Kms
2026_WRDMN_1291238_1
E TENDER NOTICE NO 18-02 FOR 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
SHRIPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹57,800
31 Jul 2026
30 Mar 2026
9 Apr 2026
30 Mar 2026
7 Apr 2026
30 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Repair And Manufacturing Of Gate Sizes Outlet Gate Size 0.6 X 0.6 Mtr. - 3 Qty,Outlet gate (Screw Type) 0.9 X 0.9 Mtr- 09 No , Outlet Gate (Screw Type) 1.2 X 1.2 mtr. -2 No., Escape Outlet Gate (Screw Type) 2.5 X 2.5 Mtr. -2 Nos, CR Gate Radial Type Of Size 5.5 X 3.5 M. With Hoist - 4 Nos Total 20 Gates Hoist Along With Its Components At Ujjani Right Bank Canal 0 To 43 Kms Which Includes Material Labour, Workshop Charges, Sundry Charges, Handling Charges, Taxes, Levis, Transportation etc. All complete job under. Executive Engineer, Bhima Irrigation Division, Pandharpur Schedule B | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
NewCorrectedPune37E1802BOOKLET.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.31 MB
BOQ_2219621.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].