Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹26.4 L
EMD Value
₹52,713
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
Executive Engineer
O/o EE/HCD-8, DDA, B2B, JANAKPURI, NEW DELHI
Repairing of boundary wall, rain shelter, Store room, red sand stone path and other misc. civil related works at Sunder vihar and LIC colony park.
2026_DDA_923934_1
21/EE/HCD-8/DDA/2026-27 (Re-Invited)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
NEW DELHI
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹52,713
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavating holes upto 0.10 cum, including getting out the excavated soil, then returning the soil as deported in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, including consolidating and deposited layer by ramming watering etc., disposing of surplus excavated soil as directed with in a lead of 50 mm and lift upto 1.5 m
for all kind of soil | 8 | each | 27.5 | ₹220 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 11 | Cum | 7,878.5 | ₹86,663.5 |
| 3 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. In cement mortar | 3 | Cum | 2,060.2 | ₹6,180.6 |
| 4 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 2,009 | Sqm | 54.65 | ₹1,09,791.85 |
| 5 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) | 470 | Sqm | 343.65 | ₹1,61,515.5 |
| 6 | 15 mm cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix : 1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) | 1,522 | Sqm | 395.35 | ₹6,01,722.7 |
| 7 | Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade : New work (Two or more coats applied @ 3.84 kg/10 sqm). | 1,568 | Sqm | 116.9 | ₹1,83,299.2 |
| 8 | Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade : Old work (one or more coats @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm) complete. | 314 | Sqm | 75.8 | ₹23,801.2 |
| 9 | Dismantling stone slab flooring laid in cement mortar including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead | 155 | Sqm | 266.45 | ₹41,299.75 |
| 10 | 40 mm thick fine dressed stone flooring over 20 mm (average)thick base of cement mortar 1:5 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand) including pointing with cement mortar 1:2 (1 cement : 2 stone dust) with an admixture of pigment to match the shade of stone. Red sand stone | 160 | Sqm | 1,526.05 | ₹2,44,168 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.04 MB
BOQ_970910.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .