Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.6 L Quoted ₹2.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder has been accepted since lowest rate quoted |
| 2 | L2₹2.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder has been rejected since highest rate quoted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | T JASPER L2 | NATARAJAN ANAND L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supplying of Mazdoor category II labourers for assisting assistant engineer for collection of daily data from ARG and GD stations, making daily observations from gauge plates, changing the charts in ARG instruments, making entries in registers and making necessary communication to officers during rain, upkeeping of instruments, guarding the stations and carrying out petty maintenance etc. complete as directed by the departmental officers on part-time basis through out the month | 64 | Cum | 2,900 ₹1,85,600 | 2,845 ₹1,82,080 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supplying and fixing Chain Link - 2” x 2” using 10 Gauge Galvanised Iron Wire and Supported with Mild Steel Plates or sheet BG 10 (25mmx5mm) in top , middle and bottom of Fencing portion including cost of Labour charges for Cutting welding fabrication, labour charges for fixing and necessary fittings etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 83.6 | Cum | 310 ₹25,916 | 303 ₹25,330.8 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Painting new iron works such as steel doors, windows, ventilators, window bars, balustrades etc., with two coats of best approved first quality and colour of synthetic enamel paint over the existing red oxide priming coat in all floors etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. (The make, quality and colour of paint should be got approved by the Executive Engineer before use on works.) | 10.6 | Cum | 160 ₹1,696 | 154 ₹1,632.4 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Removing the existing damaged piezometer protection box along with outer steel grilled cover and dilapidated piezometer bed, carefully removing the outer casing pipe upto certain depth, jointing with new casing pipe, pouring the piezometer bed with cement concrete embedded with bolt of size 12.5 mm and nuts of size 18 mm upto 0.60 m depth and fixing the piezometer protection box along with outer steel grilled cover over bolt and nuts, welding the steel doors with outer grill and protection box provided with lock and key, painting of all steel works including cost of all materials and labour charges, etc. complete. | 1 | Cum | 9,800 ₹9,800 | 9,745 ₹9,745 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,600
Closing Date
16 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, WRD.,
Executive Engineer,WRD., Ground Water Division,. Tirunelveli-11
Supply of Part Time Labourers for Data collection in the ARG stations, GD Stations in Thoothukudi District under Ground Water Sub Division Thoothukudi for the Year 2026-2027
2026_WRD_683676_1
02/2026-27/GWD/TVL
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Lump-sum
212 days
THOOTHUKUDI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2,600
24 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying of Mazdoor category II labourers for assisting assistant engineer for collection of daily data from ARG and GD stations, making daily observations from gauge plates, changing the charts in ARG instruments, making entries in registers and making necessary communication to officers during rain, upkeeping of instruments, guarding the stations and carrying out petty maintenance etc. complete as directed by the departmental officers on part-time basis through out the month | 64 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying and fixing Chain Link - 2” x 2” using 10 Gauge Galvanised Iron Wire and Supported with Mild Steel Plates or sheet BG 10 (25mmx5mm) in top , middle and bottom of Fencing portion including cost of Labour charges for Cutting welding fabrication, labour charges for fixing and necessary fittings etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 83.6 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Painting new iron works such as steel doors, windows, ventilators, window bars, balustrades etc., with two coats of best approved first quality and colour of synthetic enamel paint over the existing red oxide priming coat in all floors etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. (The make, quality and colour of paint should be got approved by the Executive Engineer before use on works.) | 10.6 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Removing the existing damaged piezometer protection box along with outer steel grilled cover and dilapidated piezometer bed, carefully removing the outer casing pipe upto certain depth, jointing with new casing pipe, pouring the piezometer bed with cement concrete embedded with bolt of size 12.5 mm and nuts of size 18 mm upto 0.60 m depth and fixing the piezometer protection box along with outer steel grilled cover over bolt and nuts, welding the steel doors with outer grill and protection box provided with lock and key, painting of all steel works including cost of all materials and labour charges, etc. complete. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.30 MB
BOQ_821801.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].