Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.0 LAccepted-AOC PARAMAKUDI | ₹14.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED . L1 TENDERER |
| 2 | L1₹14.0 LAccepted-AOC 23 A BALAMURUGAN STREET CHETPET 606 801 THIRUVANNAMALAI | CHETPET | THIRUVANNAMALAI | TAMIL NADU | 606801 | ₹14.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED . L1 TENDERER |
| 3 | L1₹14.0 LAccepted-AOC 2 237 A PONNAGAR METTUR DAM SALEM DT 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹14.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED . L1 TENDERER |
| 4 | L1₹14.0 LAccepted-AOC 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹14.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED . L1 TENDERER |
| 5 | L1₹14.0 LAccepted-AOC 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹14.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED . L1 TENDERER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES L3 | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L1 | SRI RAJ INDUSTRIES L1 | N.shajahan engineering works L1 | RISHI ENGINEERING COMPANY L2 | DHANALASHMI ENGINEERING L1 | sri srinivasa industrial L1 | parimala fabricators and Engineering Works L1 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Transformer structure materials | 500 | sets | 16,63,200 ₹1,09,03,200 | 15,04,710 ₹98,64,210 Lowest | 15,04,710 ₹98,64,210 Lowest | 15,04,710 ₹98,64,210 Lowest | 15,29,820 ₹1,00,28,820 | 15,04,710 ₹98,64,210 Lowest | 15,04,710 ₹98,64,210 Lowest | 15,04,710 ₹98,64,210 Lowest | 15,04,710 ₹98,64,210 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.0 L
Closing Date
18 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/Distn/Erode
948,EVN Road Erode-638009
Supply of 500 sets of Transformer structure materials
2025_EB_619030_1
CE/D/ED spec.No.15/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
Erode
As per BQR conditions and technical specification
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1.0 L
Yes
24 Mar 2026
31 Oct 2025
18 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
18 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025 - 17 Nov 2025
Transformer structure materials
sri srinivasa industrial (BID ID -1513998)
SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1511472)
Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering (BID ID -1512686)
SRI RAJ INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1513258)
N.shajahan engineering works (BID ID -1513341)
DHANALASHMI ENGINEERING (BID ID -1513986)
RISHI ENGINEERING COMPANY (BID ID -1513904)
NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1511953)
stage.html
html • 0.08 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Document
2.49 MB
BOQ
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].