Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹52 L
EMD Value
₹4.6 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation
Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur
Improvement of hmp through road work from bhannapurwa jhakarkatti bus stop brige to tun tuniya fatak sai purwa Under Ward-06 Zone-5
2026_NNKAN_1181812_1
158/AA-5/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Ward 06
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,974
₹4.6 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scariffing the existing bitumious road surface to a depth of 150 mm and disposal of scarfied material with a lift upto 3m | - | Sqm. | 8 | - |
| 2 | Construction of GRANLUAR SUB BASE (G.SB) by providing closed greded material spreading in uiform layer with motar grader | - | Cum. | 3,676 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying Primar Coat etc all complete work. | - | Sqm. | 67 | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying dense bituminous macadam DGBM ith 60-90 TPH batch type HMP | 1 | Mt. | 6,444 | ₹6,437.56 |
| 5 | P/A tack coat with bitumen (VG-10) Using bitumin pressure distributer @0.20 | - | Sqm. | 30 | - |
| 6 | P/L bitumious concrete (B.C.) Grading 2
(Using waste Plastic) with computrised HMP type hot mix plant producing an average out put of 75 tonnes | - | Mt. | 6,894 | - |
| 7 | Painting of pavement with thermoplastic making apint in cneter line, side line, stop0 line zebra line etc. | - | Sqm. | 427 | - |
| 8 | Providing & fixing of reflective road fixturers SOLLER Cats eye type IZ-ASTMD-4956-04 etc all comp | - | Nos | 2,695 | - |
| 9 | S/F Inogretion board with granite with paidestal etc all complete work | - | Nos. | 3,840 | - |
| 10 | Add GST | - | Gst | 7,93,220.32 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
ULBT2ROAD.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.77 MB
BOQ_2221830.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .