Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SK POWER TECH L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Excavation of Pole / stay pit for pole upto 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual.[ Pole - (1.25 x 0.6 x 1.5m), Stay - (0.95 x 0.6 x 1.2m).] | 1 | Per pit | 650 ₹650 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Excavation of Pole pit for pole above 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual (1.25 x 0.6 x 1.83m) | 1 | Per pit | 680 ₹680 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Excavation of Pole / stay set pit in Hard Soil (common to all size of poles). | 1 | Per pit | 640 ₹640 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Excavation of Pole / Stay pit in rocky area (common to all size of poles) by blasting / Manual. | 1 | Per pit | 650 ₹650 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 1 | Per pole | 720 ₹720 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles above 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 1 | Per pole | 800 ₹800 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Erection of metal supports above 9m / RSJ / Rail Pole/Tubular Poles | 1 | Per pole | 800 ₹800 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Erection of stay set complete with fixing up stay wire Eye, Bow, Guy Shackle, Binding etc. | 1 | Each set | 650 ₹650 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Erection of additional Stay in the same stay rod, excluding excavation of stay pit and burial of stay rod. | 1 | Each set | 100 ₹100 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Erection of stay set complete in the rock area by blasting | 1 | Each set | 100 ₹100 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹20 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
6 Jan 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE PEDC Palladam
56 B GT Building Trichy Road Palladam
Running works contract for Improvement and Extension works in Palladam Division.
2024_EB_513488_1
Spec.No.61/2024-25 Dt. 23.12.2024
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Works
365 days
SE PEDC Palladam
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹20,000
Yes
2 Apr 2026
23 Dec 2024
7 Jan 2025
23 Dec 2024
6 Jan 2025
23 Dec 2024
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
techsummary_610711.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.89 MB
BOQ_610711.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].