Loading…
Loading…
Tender ID
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.7 LAccepted-Finance 39 P K ROY CHOWDHURY LANE HOWRAH 711103 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711103 | L1 | Accepted-Finance Quoting Lowest Rate | |
| 2 | L2₹16.8 L+₹6,000 (0.36%)Rejected-Finance | L2 | Rejected-Finance Quoting Higher rate | |
| 3 | L3₹16.9 L+₹21,000 (1.25%)Rejected-Finance DAG NO 158 BODAI PANCHAYET ROAD BOARD GHAR BILKANDA 1 GRAM PANCHAYET PANIHATI NORTH TWENTY FOUR PARGANAS | L3 | Rejected-Finance Quoting Higher rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MUKHERJEE SERVICE AGENCY L1 | ELECTROMEC L2 | ENGINEERS VERTICAL SERVICES PVT. LTD L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | SITC of automatic Lift (as per manufacturer design as per detailed spectfication below conforming to IS) and putting into operation after final testing in the existing shaft complete with all accessories and reparing the damaged wall /floor if any etc to complete as required. | 1 | No | 16,74,000 ₹16,74,000 Lowest | 16,80,000 ₹16,80,000 | 16,95,000 ₹16,95,000 |
| 1.01Make:- Category - I , Category - II & Others licensed Lift manufacture authorised by Director of Electricity , Govt. of W.B) | ||||||
| 1.02Type : Passenger MR Lift | ||||||
| 1.03Load : 13 Passenger /884 Kg. | ||||||
| 1.04Control: Microprocessor based with AC Variable Voltage & Variable frequency (VVVF) MONARCH CLOSE LOOP INTEGRATED CONTROLLER or other reputed brand controll pannel as per approved by E.I.C. | ||||||
| 1.05Machine: Energy Efficient Machine: NBSL/MONTENARY/TECTRONICS/TORINDRIVE or other reputed brand controll pannel as per approved by E.I.C. Gearless, with Machine Room. | ||||||
| 1.06Speed : 1.0 Mtr. /Sec. | ||||||
| 1.07Floor Served : G + 2 | ||||||
| 1.08Landing : 3 (Three) lands ; All on same sides | ||||||
| 1.09Total Rise : 14 Mtr. (Approx) [Bidder should follow the CGA drawing/ Visit the site, as applicable] Guide Rail- Make MARAZZI MainGuide Rail- T89 X 62 X 16mm, C.W Guide Rail- T70 X 65 X 9mm | ||||||
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹39,350
Closing Date
16 Feb 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Sr.Superintending Engineer
Office of the Sr. Superintending Engineer, Western Electrical Circle , PWD, Purta Bhavan, 1st floor, Burdwan-713103
Construction of new additional G2 storied Building at West Bengal Survey Institute Bandel----SITC of 13 Passenger Automatic Lift.
2026_WBPWD_997612_1
WBPWD/SSEWEC/HED /NIQ-26/2025-26_2nd Call
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Item Rate
90 days
Bandel
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹39,350
Office of the Sr. Superintending Engineer, Western
12 Mar 2026
2 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
2 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
2 Feb 2026 - 9 Feb 2026
9 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SITC of automatic Lift (as per manufacturer design as per detailed spectfication below conforming to IS) and putting into operation after final testing in the existing shaft complete with all accessories and reparing the damaged wall /floor if any etc to complete as required. | 1 | No | - | - |
| 1.01 | Make:- Category - I , Category - II & Others licensed Lift manufacture authorised by Director of Electricity , Govt. of W.B) | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Type : Passenger MR Lift | - | - | - | - |
| 1.03 | Load : 13 Passenger /884 Kg. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.04 | Control: Microprocessor based with AC Variable Voltage & Variable frequency (VVVF) MONARCH CLOSE LOOP INTEGRATED CONTROLLER or other reputed brand controll pannel as per approved by E.I.C. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.05 | Machine: Energy Efficient Machine: NBSL/MONTENARY/TECTRONICS/TORINDRIVE or other reputed brand controll pannel as per approved by E.I.C. Gearless, with Machine Room. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.06 | Speed : 1.0 Mtr. /Sec. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.07 | Floor Served : G + 2 | - | - | - | - |
| 1.08 | Landing : 3 (Three) lands ; All on same sides | - | - | - | - |
| 1.09 | Total Rise : 14 Mtr. (Approx)
[Bidder should follow the CGA drawing/ Visit the site, as applicable] Guide Rail- Make MARAZZI MainGuide Rail- T89 X 62 X 16mm, C.W Guide Rail- T70 X 65 X 9mm | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 17.50 MB
BOQ_2442644.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
new2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.51 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .