Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 11:00 am7d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
MEK and EGMBE
9814624
GEM/2026/B/7968505
Two Packet Bid
MEK Asaoti,MEK Silvassa,MEK Taloja,MEK Vadodara,Butyl Cellosolve Asaoti,Butyl Cellosolve Silvassa,B
Haryana; Dadra And Nagar Haveli, The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu; Raigad, Maharashtra; Vadodara
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
3 yrs
₹9 L
₹9 L
60%
Manager, EAST, Balmer Lawrie and Company Limited, Balmer Lawrie and Company Limited, Ministry of Petroleum and, Natural Gas, (Sanket Suresh Thakur)
Exempted
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEK Asaoti | MEK | 400 | Litres | Nayan Damodar Yadav 121102,Balmer Lawrie & Co. Ltd.,Village Piyala, Post Asaoti, Faridabad | 180 | |
| 2 | MEK Silvassa | MEK | 2,000 | Litres | Bhavik Ghanshyam Oza 396230,Survey No.23/1/1 Khadoli, Surangi, Road, Silvassa | 180 | |
| 3 | MEK Taloja | MEK | 3,500 | Litres | Suraj Anilrao Darne 410208,Balmer Lawrieand Co Ltd.15,16,17 MIDC, Taloja Maharashtra 410208 | 180 | - |
| 4 | MEK Vadodara | MEK | 4,000 | Litres | Thadoda Krushant Baldevbhai 391775,BLIP Division, plot 727,GIDC, Savli Industrial Estate, Savli, Manjusar Vadodara 391775 | 180 | |
| 5 | Butyl Cellosolve Asaoti | EGMBE | 400 | Litres | Nayan Damodar Yadav 121102,Balmer Lawrie & Co. Ltd.,Village Piyala, Post Asaoti, Faridabad | 180 | |
| 6 | Butyl Cellosolve Silvassa | EGMBE | 2,500 | Litres | Bhavik Ghanshyam Oza 396230,Survey No.23/1/1 Khadoli, Surangi, Road, Silvassa | 180 | - |
| 7 | Butyl Cellosolve Taloja | EGMBE | 3,500 | Litres | Suraj Anilrao Darne 410208,Balmer Lawrieand Co Ltd.15,16,17 MIDC, Taloja Maharashtra 410208 | 180 | |
| 8 | Butyl Cellosolve Vadodara | EGMBE | 600 | Litres | Thadoda Krushant Baldevbhai 391775,BLIP Division, plot 727,GIDC, Savli Industrial Estate, Savli, Manjusar Vadodara 391775 | 180 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9814624.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
technical_specifications_mek___egmbe_2026-08-27-16-37-23_a3f2c23d28c5197b1dd0d77396e612c4.pdf
BOQ • 0.21 MB
meknbccustomboq_item_sample_file_2026-08-27-16-37-23_aba26fc49b16c2921ce9e5801ef3550c.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].